Sydney Tennis Classic (WTA)

Final
Final  123
3 Barbora Krejcikova    3 6 64
5 Paula Badosa    6 4 77
Winner: Paula Badosa
Semifinals
Semifinals  123
3 Barbora Krejcikova    0 6 714
4 Anett Kontaveit    6 4 612
Winner: Barbora Krejcikova
Semifinals   12
5 Paula Badosa     6 6
Daria Kasatkina     2 2
Winner: Paula Badosa
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals   12
4 Anett Kontaveit     6 0
7 Ons Jabeur     4 0
Ons Jabeur Retired
Quarterfinals   12
3 Barbora Krejcikova     6 6
Caroline Garcia     0 2
Winner: Barbora Krejcikova
Quarterfinals  123
5 Paula Badosa    78 3 6
Belinda Bencic    66 6 3
Winner: Paula Badosa
Quarterfinals   12
2 Garbine Muguruza     4 4
Daria Kasatkina     6 6
Winner: Daria Kasatkina
Second Round
Second Round   12
7 Ons Jabeur     6 6
Petra Kvitova     4 4
Winner: Ons Jabeur
Second Round   12
4 Anett Kontaveit     6 6
Elena-Gabriela Ruse     3 1
Winner: Anett Kontaveit
Second Round   12
2 Garbine Muguruza     6 77
Ekaterina Alexandrova     1 64
Winner: Garbine Muguruza
Second Round   12
Daria Kasatkina     6 6
Elise Mertens     3 4
Winner: Daria Kasatkina
Second Round  123
Oceane Dodin    6 5 3
Belinda Bencic    2 7 6
Winner: Belinda Bencic
Second Round   12
3 Barbora Krejcikova     6 7
Jaqueline Cristian     1 5
Winner: Barbora Krejcikova
Second Round
9 Elena Rybakina
Caroline Garcia
Elena Rybakina Retired
Second Round   12
5 Paula Badosa     6 6
Ajla Tomljanovic     3 4
Winner: Paula Badosa
First Round
First Round   12
5 Paula Badosa     77 6
Jelena Ostapenko     61 1
Winner: Paula Badosa
First Round   12
4 Anett Kontaveit     6 6
Shuai Zhang     3 3
Winner: Anett Kontaveit
First Round
3 Barbora Krejcikova
Bye
First Round
2 Garbine Muguruza
Bye
First Round  123
Petra Kvitova    3 77 7
Arantxa Rus    6 64 5
Winner: Petra Kvitova
First Round   12
Priscilla Hon     65 5
Jaqueline Cristian     77 7
Winner: Jaqueline Cristian
First Round   12
8 Sofia Kenin     4 0
Daria Kasatkina     6 6
Winner: Daria Kasatkina
First Round   12
7 Ons Jabeur     6 6
Astra Sharma     1 3
Winner: Ons Jabeur
First Round  123
Elena-Gabriela Ruse    6 3 6
Magdalena Frech    2 6 4
Winner: Elena-Gabriela Ruse
First Round   12
Ajla Tomljanovic     6 6
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova     2 3
Winner: Ajla Tomljanovic
First Round   12
Ena Shibahara     4 4
Ekaterina Alexandrova     6 6
Winner: Ekaterina Alexandrova
First Round   12
Belinda Bencic     6 6
Beatriz Haddad Maia     3 2
Winner: Belinda Bencic
First Round   12
Giuliana Olmos     4 1
Oceane Dodin     6 6
Winner: Oceane Dodin
First Round   12
Fiona Ferro     2 65
Elise Mertens     6 77
Winner: Elise Mertens
First Round   12
Jessica Pegula     4 63
Caroline Garcia     6 77
Winner: Caroline Garcia
First Round   12
9 Elena Rybakina     6 6
Emma Raducanu     0 1
Winner: Elena Rybakina
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.