BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open (WTA)

Final
Final  123
3 Jelena Ostapenko    3 6 4
Clara Tauson    6 4 6
Winner: Clara Tauson
Semifinals
Semifinals   12
3 Jelena Ostapenko     6 77
7 Liudmila Samsonova     1 64
Winner: Jelena Ostapenko
Semifinals  123
5 Marketa Vondrousova    4 6 4
Clara Tauson    6 2 6
Winner: Clara Tauson
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals   12
3 Jelena Ostapenko     78 6
8 Alize Cornet     66 2
Winner: Jelena Ostapenko
Quarterfinals   12
Marie Bouzkova     3 2
Clara Tauson     6 6
Winner: Clara Tauson
Quarterfinals   12
1 Belinda Bencic     1 4
7 Liudmila Samsonova     6 6
Winner: Liudmila Samsonova
Quarterfinals   12
2 Elise Mertens     5 2
5 Marketa Vondrousova     7 6
Winner: Marketa Vondrousova
Second Round
Second Round  123
4 Ekaterina Alexandrova    4 6 61
Clara Tauson    6 3 77
Winner: Clara Tauson
Second Round   12
7 Liudmila Samsonova     77 77
Oceane Dodin     65 63
Winner: Liudmila Samsonova
Second Round   12
8 Alize Cornet     6 6
Mandy Minella     3 3
Winner: Alize Cornet
Second Round   12
5 Marketa Vondrousova     6 6
Jana Fett     2 4
Winner: Marketa Vondrousova
Second Round  123
3 Jelena Ostapenko    6 4 6
Arianne Hartono    2 6 1
Winner: Jelena Ostapenko
Second Round   12
Marie Bouzkova     6 6
Greet Minnen     3 1
Winner: Marie Bouzkova
Second Round   12
1 Belinda Bencic     6 6
Zarina Diyas     1 3
Winner: Belinda Bencic
Second Round  123
2 Elise Mertens    3 6 7
Aliaksandra Sasnovich    6 2 5
Winner: Elise Mertens
First Round
First Round
1 Belinda Bencic
Bye
First Round
2 Elise Mertens
Bye
First Round   12
7 Liudmila Samsonova     6 6
Misaki Doi     2 3
Winner: Liudmila Samsonova
First Round  123
Oceane Dodin    64 6 6
Anastasia Zakharova    77 4 3
Winner: Oceane Dodin
First Round   12
Astra Sharma     2 2
Clara Tauson     6 6
Winner: Clara Tauson
First Round  123
4 Ekaterina Alexandrova    6 3 6
Stefanie Voegele    1 6 3
Winner: Ekaterina Alexandrova
First Round   12
8 Alize Cornet     6 6
Anastasia Potapova     4 2
Winner: Alize Cornet
First Round   12
Ekaterina Makarova     3 3
Jana Fett     6 6
Winner: Jana Fett
First Round   12
Lesia Tsurenko     5 66
Aliaksandra Sasnovich     7 78
Winner: Aliaksandra Sasnovich
First Round   12
5 Marketa Vondrousova     6 6
Alison Van Uytvanck     2 3
Winner: Marketa Vondrousova
First Round  123
Arianne Hartono    77 3 77
Anna-Lena Friedsam    65 6 64
Winner: Arianne Hartono
First Round  123
Zarina Diyas    6 1 6
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova    0 6 4
Winner: Zarina Diyas
First Round  123
Greet Minnen    77 61 77
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz    64 77 62
Winner: Greet Minnen
First Round   12
Varvara Gracheva     3 4
Mandy Minella     6 6
Winner: Mandy Minella
First Round   12
3 Jelena Ostapenko     6 6
Jule Niemeier     2 2
Winner: Jelena Ostapenko
First Round  123
6 Shuai Zhang    2 77 3
Marie Bouzkova    6 63 6
Winner: Marie Bouzkova
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.