Aliaksandra Sasnovich
Rank Points Record
111 740 15-15
Country: BelarusHeight: - Born: 3/22/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Minsk, Belarus


BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 13 - Sep. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoWin 7-5, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundElise MertensLoss 6-3, 2-6, 5-7

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena RybakinaLoss 2-6, 3-6

Cleveland Championships
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 22 - Aug. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristina McHaleWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundNadia PodoroskaWin 6-7 (7-9), 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsIrina-Camelia BeguLoss 2-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 15 - Aug. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHeather WatsonLoss 2-6, 6-3, 1-6

Gdynia Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 19 - Jul. 25Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundWeronika BaszakWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundKateryna KozlovaLoss 6-2, 4-6, 3-6

Hungarian Grand Prix
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 12 - Jul. 18Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BabosWin 6-0, 2-0 Retired
Second RoundPanna UdvardyLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSerena WilliamsWin 3-3 Retired
Second RoundNao HibinoWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundAngelique KerberLoss 6-2, 0-6, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiane ParryWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundAryna SabalenkaLoss 5-7, 3-6

Serbia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 16 - May 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundXiyu WangWin 6-7 (6-8), 6-0, 6-2
Second RoundCristina BucsaWin 6-4, 5-7, 6-0
QuarterfinalsMaria Camila Osorio SerranoLoss 4-6, 2-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 15 - Mar. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna BogdanWin 2-6, 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 7-5, 3-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Open 6eme Sens
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 1 - Mar. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEugenie BouchardWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-2
Second RoundClara BurelLoss 5-7, 6-2, 0-6

Phillip Island Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLauren DavisWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundGabriella Da Silva FickLoss 3-6, 6-2, 6-7 (6-8)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 5-7, 2-6

Gippsland Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundIrina-Camelia BeguLoss 7-5, 4-6, 4-6

Abu Dhabi WTA Women's Tennis Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna BondarWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 1-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.