Yulia Putintseva
Rank Points Record
35 1865 20-13
Country: KazakhstanHeight: 5-4 Born: 1/7/1995
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 130 Birthplace: Moscow, Russia


Hungarian Grand Prix
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 12 - Jul. 18Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterine GorgodzeWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundAna KonjuhWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsKateryna KozlovaWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-0, 7-5
SemifinalsDalma GalfiWin 6-2, 3-6, 6-2
FinalAnhelina KalininaWin 6-4, 6-0

Women's Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 6 - Jul. 11Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndrea PetkovicLoss 2-6, 6-1, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTsvetana PironkovaWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundPaula BadosaLoss 4-6, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOns JabeurLoss 5-7, 2-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 23 - May 29Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRebecca PetersonWin 6-4, 3-6, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundJil TeichmannWin 2-0 Retired
QuarterfinalsMagda LinetteLoss 3-6, 3-6

Serbia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 16 - May 29Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaja JuvanWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundAna KonjuhLoss 3-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 9 - May 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCori GauffLoss 5-7, 6-4, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 29 - May 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna KontaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 5 - Apr. 11Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHarriet DartWin 7-6 (10-8), 6-4
Second RoundZarina DiyasWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundGarbine MuguruzaWin 0-6, 2-2 Retired
QuarterfinalsDanka KovinicLoss 7-6 (7-2), 5-7, 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNina StojanovicLoss 7-5, 5-7, 2-6

Adelaide International
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 27Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaura SiegemundWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundStorm SandersLoss 4-6, 7-5, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSloane StephensWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin 6-4, 1-6, 6-2
Third RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 4-6, 0-6

Grampians Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 3 - Feb. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGeorgina Garcia PerezWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-4
Second RoundVictoria AzarenkaLoss 4-6, 6-1, 9-11

Abu Dhabi WTA Women's Tennis Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 13Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMartina TrevisanWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundBarbora KrejcikovaWin 6-4, 7-5
Third RoundSofia KeninLoss 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.