Shelby Rogers
Rank Points Record
40 1613 28-21
Country: United StatesHeight: 5-9 Born: 10/13/1992
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 145 Birthplace: Mount Pleasant, South Carolina


BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnhelina KalininaWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
Second RoundKristina KucovaWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-0, 6-2
Fourth RoundLeylah FernandezWin 2-6, 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsJelena OstapenkoLoss 4-6, 6-4, 3-6

Chicago Fall Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 27 - Oct. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLizette CabreraWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundBianca AndreescuWin 6-4, 7-5
Third RoundMai HontamaLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-1), 1-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison BrengleWin 6-4, 6-0
Second RoundSorana CirsteaWin 7-5, 6-2
Third RoundAshleigh BartyWin 6-2, 1-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Fourth RoundEmma RaducanuLoss 2-6, 1-6

Cleveland Championships
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 22 - Aug. 28Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaLoss 5-7, 1-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 15 - Aug. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDanielle CollinsWin 6-4, 2-1 Retired
Second RoundBelinda BencicLoss 6-7 (1-7), 1-6

National Bank Open presented by Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 9 - Aug. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PotapovaLoss 6-7 (6-8), 3-6

Mubadala Silicon Valley Classic
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 2 - Aug. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDanielle CollinsLoss 4-6, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSamantha StosurWin 6-1, 5-7, 6-3
Second RoundMaria SakkariWin 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundElena RybakinaLoss 1-6, 4-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 21 - Jun. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKiki BertensWin 6-1, 7-5
Second RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 3-6, 6-4, 2-6

bett1open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 14 - Jun. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena RybakinaLoss 6-2, 3-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRebecca PetersonLoss 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (8-10), 2-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 23 - May 29Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristina McHaleWin 7-5, 6-7 (6-8), 7-5
Second RoundJule NiemeierLoss 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 9 - May 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra MarticLoss 7-5, 3-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 29 - May 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 2-6, 1-6

MUSC Health Women's Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 12 - Apr. 18Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCatherine McNallyWin 6-0, 6-1
Second RoundClaire LiuWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsDanka KovinicLoss 5-7, 1-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 5 - Apr. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundAmanda AnisimovaWin 1-6, 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison BrengleWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 6-3, 5-7, 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaia KanepiWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
Second RoundElise MertensLoss 3-6, 3-6

Adelaide International
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVeronika KudermetovaWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundJohanna KontaWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsCori GauffLoss 6-2, 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancesca JonesWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundOlga DanilovicWin 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundAnett KontaveitWin 6-4, 6-3
Fourth RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 3-6, 4-6

Yarra Valley Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFiona FerroWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundRebecca PetersonWin 6-4, 5-7, 6-2
Third RoundPetra MarticWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-3
QuarterfinalsAshleigh BartyLoss 5-7, 6-2, 4-10

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.