Varvara Gracheva
Rank Points Record
103 649 8-17
Country: RussiaHeight: - Born: 8/2/2000
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace:


Jasmin Open Tunisia
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 3 - Oct. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVeronika KudermetovaLoss 1-6, 0-6

Hana Bank Korea Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 19 - Sep. 25Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna BlinkovaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (1-7)

Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 12 - Sep. 18Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMariia TkachevaWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundCarol ZhaoWin 6-1, 7-5
QuarterfinalsLinda FruhvirtovaLoss 4-6, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra MarticLoss 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Tennis in the Land
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison BrengleLoss

BNP Paribas Poland Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaura PigossiLoss

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 24Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PotapovaLoss

Ladies Championship Lausanne
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEva LysLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAstra SharmaWin
Second RoundAjla TomljanovicWin
Third RoundElise MertensLoss

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagda LinetteLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlize CornetWin
Second RoundOns JabeurLoss

TEB BNP Paribas Tennis Championship Istanbul
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarie BouzkovaWin
Second RoundSara Sorribes TormoLoss

Open 6eme Sens Metropole de Lyon
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 28 - Mar. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina KucovaWin
Second RoundAlison Van UytvanckLoss

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAjla TomljanovicWin
Second RoundMarketa VondrousovaLoss

St. Petersburg Ladies' Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena RybakinaLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucia BronzettiLoss

Melbourne Summer Set 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSorana CirsteaLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.