Clara Tauson
Rank Points Record
48 1245 15-9
Country: DenmarkHeight: - Born: 12/21/2002
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Gentofte, Denmark


Tenerife Ladies Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 18 - Oct. 24Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHeather WatsonWin 6-4, 2-6, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundSaisai ZhengLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 4-6

BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 13 - Sep. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAstra SharmaWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaWin 6-4, 3-6, 7-6 (7-1)
QuarterfinalsMarie BouzkovaWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsMarketa VondrousovaWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
FinalJelena OstapenkoWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-4

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundClara BurelWin 7-5, 6-0
Second RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 1-6, 5-7

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora KrejcikovaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Bad Homburg Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 20 - Jun. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna BlinkovaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterine GorgodzeWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundVictoria AzarenkaLoss 5-7, 4-6

Emilia-Romagna Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 17 - May 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaLoss 1-6, 3-6

MUSC Health Women's Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 12 - Apr. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLiudmila SamsonovaWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsMaria Camila Osorio SerranoLoss 4-6, 0-1 Retired

Copa Colsanitas
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 5 - Apr. 11Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniela SeguelLoss 6-3, 3-6, 2-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 15 - Mar. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (0-7)

Open 6eme Sens
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 1 - Mar. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundTimea BabosWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsCamila GiorgiWin 6-3, 6-1
SemifinalsPaula BadosaWin 7-5, 6-1
FinalViktorija GolubicWin 6-4, 6-1

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.