Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Rank Points Record
43 1294 30-23
Country: SpainHeight: 6-2 Born: 1/17/1988
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 177 Birthplace: Barcelona, Spain


St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 25 - Oct. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin Cilic

European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 18 - Oct. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 3-6, 6-3, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo MusettiWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 6-4, 6-7 (2-7), 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucas PouilleWin 6-1, 5-7, 5-7, 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 1-6, 0-6, 3-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 22 - Aug. 28Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMikael YmerLoss 3-6, 1-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 15 - Aug. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundMatteo BerrettiniLoss 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 5-7

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 9 - Aug. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin CilicLoss 2-6, 6-4, 3-6

Generali Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 26 - Jul. 31Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGianluca MagerLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-1, 5-7

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 19 - Jul. 25Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDuje AjdukovicWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsStefano TravagliaWin 6-2, 6-1
SemifinalsCarlos AlcarazLoss 2-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 12 - Jul. 18Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFederico DelbonisLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6, 4-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 21 - Jun. 26Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmil RuusuvuoriLoss 4-6, 3-6

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 14 - Jun. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCameron NorrieLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGael MonfilsLoss 6-1, 6-7 (6-8), 4-6, 4-6

Emilia-Romagna Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 17 - May 29Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNorbert GombosLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-4), 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 29 - May 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzWin 7-5, 5-7, 6-4
Second RoundFederico DelbonisLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 26 - May 2Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsCorentin MoutetWin 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin 6-1, 6-4
FinalCameron NorrieWin 4-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 19 - Apr. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHolger Vitus Nodskov RuneWin 6-7 (2-7), 6-1, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundAndrey RublevLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 4-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 11 - Apr. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJannik SinnerLoss 3-6, 4-6

AnyTech365 Andalucia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 5 - Apr. 11Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRicardas BerankisWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsNorbert GombosWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 6-4
SemifinalsPablo Carreno BustaLoss 1-6, 6-3, 6-7 (5-7)

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 14 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 3-6, 6-3, 4-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Mar. 1 - Mar. 7Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHolger Vitus Nodskov RuneWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundDominik KoepferWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsSumit NagalWin 4-6, 6-2, 7-5
SemifinalsFrancisco CerundoloLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 2-6

Cordoba Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan Ignacio LonderoWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundTomas Martin EtcheverryWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
QuarterfinalsDiego SchwartzmanWin 6-1, 4-6, 6-3
SemifinalsFacundo BagnisWin 7-5, 5-7, 6-3
FinalJuan Manuel CerundoloLoss 0-6, 6-2, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-3, 2-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Murray River Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 1 - Feb. 7Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBlake MottWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundCorentin MoutetLoss 4-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.