Jenson Brooksby
Rank Points Record
34 1187 13-11
Country: United StatesHeight: 6-1 Born: 10/26/2000
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 140 Birthplace: Sacramento, California


Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJack DraperLoss 2-6, 2-6

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFilip KrajinovicLoss 4-6, 3-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJesper De JongWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
Second RoundHugo GastonLoss 6-3, 3-6, 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasLoss 2-6, 1-6, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFlavio CobolliWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDavid GoffinWin 6-0, 7-6 (7-1)
Third RoundCasper RuudLoss 3-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 0-6, 2-6

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJ.J. WolfLoss 4-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico CoriaWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-3, 6-1
Third RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
Fourth RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 5-7, 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundKaren KhachanovWin 6-0, 6-3
Third RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin 1-6, 6-3, 6-2
Fourth RoundCameron NorrieLoss 2-6, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 6-3, 6-7 (10-12), 2-6

Dallas Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndreas SeppiWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJordan ThompsonWin 6-3, 6-0
SemifinalsMarcos GironWin 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-5)
FinalReilly OpelkaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (3-7)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.