NBA Basketball

Boston Celtics (27-26)


2020-21 | 2021-22

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jayson Tatum51895011818251550402025133
Jaylen Brown41503679141812322610621523
Dennis Schroder515925631922102519316114-2
Al Horford38016369103133274939
Grant Williams511317289101018109233-16
Robert Williams5167212910150046961657
Jabari Parker226811004550110-1
Romeo Langford239611004650205-37
Marcus Smart518512475583420241321217
Josh Richardson4707170051174213-27
Juancho Hernangómez2824121140103-15
Payton Pritchard45741600413129012-31
Enes Kanter1512000010000-15
Aaron Nesmith327010000943101-35
Team Totals 5 - 205 471 85 107 76 217 231 126 46 41 80 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jayson Tatum 5 37.8 .424 .720 .300 1.2 8.0 4.0 0.40 1.00 2.60 2.8 26.6
Jaylen Brown 4 37.5 .456 .778 .375 0.8 6.5 2.5 1.50 0.50 3.75 3.3 24.5
Dennis Schroder 5 31.8 .397 .864 .400 0.8 3.8 6.2 1.20 0.20 2.80 2.8 15.8
Al Horford 3 26.7 .444 .900 .231 2.0 10.7 2.3 1.33 3.00 1.00 2.0 14.7
Grant Williams 5 22.6 .607 .900 .556 0.2 2.0 1.8 0.40 0.60 0.60 2.4 10.6
Robert Williams 5 33.4 .724 .667 - 3.4 9.2 1.8 1.20 3.20 1.00 1.8 10.4
Jabari Parker 2 13.0 .727 - .800 0.0 2.5 0.0 0.50 0.50 0.00 1.5 10.0
Romeo Langford 2 19.5 .545 - .667 2.0 2.5 0.0 1.00 0.00 2.50 2.0 8.0
Marcus Smart 5 37.0 .255 1.000 .235 0.0 4.0 4.8 2.60 0.40 2.40 3.0 7.4
Josh Richardson 4 17.5 .412 - .455 0.3 1.8 1.0 0.50 0.25 0.75 1.5 4.8
Juancho Hernangómez 2 4.0 .500 .500 1.000 1.0 2.0 0.0 0.50 0.00 1.50 0.5 3.0
Payton Pritchard 4 14.3 .250 - .308 1.3 3.0 2.3 0.00 0.25 0.50 1.8 3.0
Enes Kanter 1 5.0 .500 - - 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Aaron Nesmith 3 9.0 .000 - .000 0.7 1.3 1.0 0.33 0.00 0.33 1.7 0.0
Team Totals 5 - .435 .794 .350 10.4 46.2 25.2 9.20 8.20 15.8 21.8 114.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.