MLB Baseball

Detroit Tigers (66-96)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Dustin Garneau810131001140.300.364.4002
Harold Castro*1204203711421274717790.271.300.38153
Miguel Cabrera11239725101100543281011.254.305.31743
Eric Haase1103234182171144424970.254.305.44346
Victor Reyes#92315278019333413772.254.289.36233
Riley Greene*933764695184542361201.253.321.36248
+ Kerry Carpenter*311031626416106320.252.310.48514
+ Austin Meadows*361289326201116170.250.347.32815
+ Willi Castro#112365478818283115829.241.284.36732
Javier Báez144555641322741767261479.238.278.39371
Tucker Barnhart#94281166210011625740.221.287.26720
+ Daz Cameron216461431185202.219.286.3449
Jeimer Candelario#12442949931921350281090.217.272.36148
Akil Baddoo*732013041322924649.204.289.26916
Spencer Torkelson110360387316182837990.203.285.31931
Jonathan Schoop13148148972311138191075.202.239.32229
Brendon Davis310220000131.200.273.2001
Ryan Kreidler267381310166220.178.244.2334
Kody Clemens*571171317405178331.145.197.3088
+ Josh Lester*25000000030.000.000.0000
+ Zack Short69200002251.000.154.0000
Total1625378557124023527110530380141347.231.286.346-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Luis Castillo00-3003.22000040.00
José Cisnero101.000280025.01543019231.08
+ Drew Carlton00-5008.24421072.08
Angel De Jesus00-80012.29332472.13
Miguel Diaz00-3003.21110232.45
+ Wily Peralta201.000281038.1341211224322.58
Andrew Chafin*23.400640357.1482618519672.83
+ Joey Wentz*22.50077032.2231311213273.03
Gregory Soto*211.1546403060.1493222234603.28
+ Matt Manning23.4001212063.0552724619483.43
+ Joe Jiménez32.600620256.2492422413773.49
+ Tarik Skubal*78.46721210117.210453469321173.52
Bryan Garcia201.00044020.11488310173.54
Alex Lange74.636710063.1483026531823.69
Kody Clemens00-7007.012330113.86
Jason Foley101.000600060.1722726211433.88
Will Vest33.500592163.0623028622634.00
Garrett Hill33.500178060.1532927829404.03
Eduardo Rodriguez*55.5001717091.08749411234724.05
+ Beau Brieske36.3331515081.27339381425544.19
+ Rony García33.500168051.0402725913484.41
Harold Castro00-4004.06220114.50
Drew Hutchison39.25028180105.111458531542684.53
Tyler Alexander*411.26727170101.010858541825614.81
Daniel Norris*24.333413058.24539341129665.22
+ Casey Mize01.00022010.013661245.40
+ Alex Faedo15.1671212053.2633433725445.53
+ Michael Pineda27.2221111046.2583130138265.79
Tucker Barnhart#00-1001.03110009.00
+ Sam Howard*00-3002.02221419.00
+ Elvin Rodriguez04.00075029.242353512152510.62
+ Cody Sedlock00-1003.065501315.00
Total6696.407162162381419.2133771363916751111954.05

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.