MLB Baseball

Boston Red Sox (80-73)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
David Price*222010001010.500.500.5001
Rafael Devers*14861012018850430110461118.308.360.551110
Brock Holt*82240377414233128531.308.384.42139
Xander Bogaerts14758610417850031109731194.304.380.548116
J.D. Martinez138541931633323597681261.301.380.564110
Mookie Betts14557813116840528789510015.291.388.522113
Christian Vázquez13146462126261216629964.272.313.46863
Andrew Benintendi*1335306914240513685813810.268.345.43687
Marco Hernández*541271533602102311.260.288.3549
+ Michael Chavis9534746881011858311272.254.322.44447
Mitch Moreland*852744367151175532671.245.324.49345
+ Eduardo Núñez601671338702204275.228.243.30513
Sam Travis5312916294161510302.225.279.41115
Jackie Bradley Jr.*138458631012432056551457.221.317.41758
Sandy León#5915813323051812440.203.262.31614
+ Tzu-Wei Lin*1320342001261.200.273.3002
+ Steve Pearce298991640197310.180.245.2583
Juan Centeno*47010002100.143.250.1431
Gorkys Hernández1122230100171.136.174.2270
Chris Owings6116412216121111704.128.192.2134
Jhoulys Chacín23242300111100.125.160.2500
+ Dustin Pedroia620120001120.100.143.1000
Matt Barnes661000000010.000.000.0000
Andrew Cashner373100000000.000.000.0000
Nathan Eovaldi212000000010.000.000.0000
Brian Johnson*201100000010.000.000.0000
Rick Porcello316000000020.000.000.0000
Eduardo Rodriguez*327100000030.000.000.0000
Hector Velázquez311000000010.000.000.0000
Marcus Walden681000000010.000.000.0000
Total1535443849146333126233811560129363.269.340.468-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Brandon Workman91.9006901568.1291815143991.98
Josh Taylor*22.500501046.1381615416612.91
Eduardo Rodriguez*186.75032320191.1179787523701993.53
Marcus Walden92.818680276.0573530630753.55
Matt Barnes54.556660460.14928278351014.03
+ Heath Hembree101.000430237.2342017718454.06
David Price*75.58322220107.1109575115321284.28
Colten Brewer12.333530051.1572625633484.38
+ Chris Sale*611.35325250147.1123807224372184.40
Andrew Cashner118.57937231145.1138797319561024.52
Darwinzon Hernandez*01.000281029.2261815125574.55
Travis Lakins01.000141019.221111018154.58
Ryan Brasier24.333590753.0503330919585.09
Ryan Weber23.400163036.145232137245.20
Josh Smith02.000162129.033191787275.28
Rick Porcello1312.52031310168.119211110431451355.56
Jhoulys Chacín311.2142322097.010665612044935.66
Hector Velázquez14.200318052.1543933727475.68
Bobby Poyner*00-91010.19771496.10
Nathan Eovaldi101.0002110056.26240391429616.19
Brian Johnson*13.250197037.2512826619286.21
Mike Shawaryn00-120019.0201616411277.58
+ Steven Wright01.0006006.111663458.53
+ Eduardo Núñez00-1001.01111009.00
Trevor Kelley03.0007006.28771559.45
+ Erasmo Ramírez00-1003.044421112.00
Chris Owings00-1001.264421021.60
Total8073.523153153321391.0134277571519956715444.63

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.