NFL Football

Cleveland Browns (1-1)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Mayfield240-4981.6534267.010.9012454-31101.90-0
Total240-4981.6534267.010.9012454-31101.90-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
N. Chubb22617889.06.8526t311
K. Hunt2198442.04.4215100
B. Mayfield29178.51.897110
A. Schwartz21178.517.0017000
J. Landry22136.56.508100
J. Gillan2100.00.000010
A. Janovich2200.00.001t100
Total260309154.55.226t731

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Hooper286733.58.3814000
J. Landry268040.013.3332000
H. Bryant256633.013.2029000
D. Njoku259447.018.8043000
K. Hunt243015.07.5019000
N. Chubb232110.57.0010000
A. Schwartz236934.523.0044000
D. Felton225125.525.5033t100
R. Higgins222713.513.5014000
D. Peoples-Jones22189.09.0014011
Total240534267.013.445111

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
N. Chubb2330000000018
C. McLaughlin2000077110010
K. Hunt211000000108
D. Felton210100000006
A. Janovich211000000006
J. Landry211000000006
B. Mayfield211000000006
Total2871077111060

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Felton240266.5150
Total240266.5150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Felton235418.0250
Total235418.0250

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. McLaughlin211100.00-00-01-10-00-03030.030.0-
Total211100.00-00-01-10-00-03030.030.0-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Gillan23013244.0012712541.7
Total23013244.0012712541.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Walker Jr.110820.000.00.0000
D. Ward210820.000.00.0010
R. Harrison Jr.29630.001.01.0000
J. Johnson III29630.000.00.0010
M. Smith29540.000.00.0010
M. Jackson28260.000.00.0010
M. Wilson28440.000.51.0000
M. Garrett27251.090.00.0000
J. Clowney26330.000.51.0000
G. Delpit16331.071.03.0100
T. McKinley26330.000.00.0000
M. McDowell24310.001.02.0000
G. Newsome II24220.000.00.0010
J. Owusu-Koramoah24310.000.00.0010
M. Stewart24310.000.00.0000
T. Hill23210.001.02.0000
S. Takitaki23120.000.00.0000
J. Jackson22201.040.00.0000
J. Elliott21100.000.00.0000
E. Lee21100.000.00.0000
G. Williams21100.000.00.0000
Total21156946320510160

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Smith2100.000
Total2100.000
Last updated Sep. 25, 1:41 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.