NFL Football

Houston Texans (1-2)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Taylor231-4470.5416208.09.4530521-2122.90-0
D. Mills227-4658.7270135.05.8721355-2480.91-0
Total358-9064.4686228.77.6251526-26101.41-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Ingram II34614749.03.2011100
T. Taylor255527.511.0029110
D. Johnson3114615.34.188000
P. Lindsay3203210.71.608100
B. Cooks3151.75.005000
J. Britt3000.0--010
D. Mills23-1-0.5-0.332000
Total38628494.73.329320

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Cooks323322107.314.0052100
D. Amendola264321.57.179100
J. Akins354916.39.8017000
D. Johnson354013.38.0014100
P. Brown346722.316.7529000
A. Miller142020.05.0010100
C. Conley334013.313.3317000
R. Burkhead32113.75.506000
N. Collins223919.519.5032000
M. Ingram II32-2-0.7-1.00-1000
P. Lindsay31227.322.0022t100
A. Roberts313511.735.0035000
Total358686228.711.852500

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Slye3000078450019
P. Lindsay3211000000012
D. Amendola210100000006
B. Cooks310100000006
M. Ingram II311000000006
D. Johnson310100000006
A. Miller110100000006
T. Taylor211000000006
Total3835078450067

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts352132.690
Total352132.690

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts3715822.6380
D. King II312727.0270
Total3818523.1380

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Slye34580.00-02-20-01-21-15337.036.041.0
Total34580.00-02-20-01-21-15337.036.041.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Johnston316074246.41774068242.6
Total316074246.41774068242.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
Z. Cunningham32811170.000.00.0010
C. Kirksey3221660.002.05.0020
V. Hargreaves III3181260.000.00.0030
E. Murray3151050.000.00.0000
K. Grugier-Hill211741.042.04.0100
D. King II311650.000.00.0010
L. Johnson Jr.28440.000.00.0010
C. Omenihu38530.000.00.0000
J. Reid28620.000.00.0120
T. Smith38440.000.00.0000
W. Mercilus37432.0200.50.5000
T. Mitchell27520.000.00.0100
J. Thomas37520.000.00.0000
M. Collins36510.001.01.0000
R. Blacklock35411.060.00.0100
J. Martin35231.0100.50.5000
J. Greenard14221.011.03.0100
D. Walker23120.000.00.0000
J. Jenkins22020.000.00.0000
V. Taylor12110.000.00.0000
J. Johnson21010.000.00.0000
R. Lopez31100.000.00.0000
T. Thomas31010.000.00.0000
Total3188111776417145100

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Reid224522.5240
V. Hargreaves III311818.0180
C. Kirksey3111.010
Total346416.0240
Last updated Sep. 28, 1:26 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.