NFL Football

San Francisco 49ers (2-0)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Garoppolo239-5570.9503251.59.152079t1-8111.40-0
T. Lance11-1100.055.05.00105t0-0127.10-0
Total240-5671.4508254.09.073079t1-8117.30-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Mitchell23614673.04.0638t100
J. Hasty264120.56.8321100
J. Garoppolo2142211.01.577121
R. Mostert122020.010.0011000
D. Samuel2284.04.007000
T. Sermon1188.08.008000
K. Juszczyk2121.02.002000
T. Lance1322.00.672000
T. Cannon11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
Total266248124.03.838t321

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Samuel215282141.018.8079t111
G. Kittle289547.511.8835010
J. Hasty253618.07.2015000
K. Juszczyk232211.07.338000
T. Sherfield233216.010.6718100
J. Jennings22178.58.5011t100
E. Mitchell22115.55.5011000
B. Aiyuk2163.06.006000
M. Sanu2173.57.007000
Total240508254.012.779t321

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Gould2000077340016
J. Garoppolo211000000006
D. Greenlaw110010000006
J. Hasty211000000006
J. Jennings210100000006
E. Mitchell211000000006
D. Samuel210100000006
T. Sherfield210100000006
Total2733177340058

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Aiyuk2202010.0130
M. Sanu2111111.0110
Total2313110.3130

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Thomas147017.5190
T. Cannon111111.0110
Total258116.2190

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould23475.00-00-00-02-21-25247.546.052.0
Total23475.00-00-00-02-21-25247.546.052.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Wishnowsky27030243.10521328941.3
Total27030243.10521328941.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
F. Warner2181260.001.03.0010
J. Tartt214860.001.51.5010
A. Al-Shaair212660.000.00.0020
J. Ward212840.000.00.0010
D. Lenoir28530.000.00.0020
N. Bosa27613.0212.08.0100
K. Street27251.0101.02.0000
S. Ebukam26240.000.00.0000
D. Greenlaw16420.000.00.0010
J. Verrett15320.000.00.0000
K. Williams25410.000.00.0000
D. Jones24400.001.02.0000
A. Armstead23120.000.00.0000
D. Flannigan-Fowles23210.000.00.0000
M. Harris22200.000.00.0000
D. Johnson22200.000.00.0010
A. Key22200.000.00.0010
J. Norman12110.000.00.0000
A. Thomas12200.000.00.0000
D. Ford21101.060.00.0000
K. Givens21010.000.50.5000
J. Kinlaw11010.000.00.0000
Total212377465377171100

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Greenlaw113939.039t1
Total213939.039t1
Last updated Sep. 25, 1:41 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.