NFL Football

Philadelphia Eagles (5-5)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Wentz10210-34361.22274227.46.6316453t25-14791.44-2
J. McCown33-560.0248.04.8000130-072.10-0
J. Elliott100-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
J. Kelce100-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total10213-34961.02298229.86.5816553t25-14789.75-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Howard911952558.34.4120600
M. Sanders108737437.44.3065t121
C. Wentz104016116.14.0319111
B. Scott5239418.84.0915110
D. Sproles6176611.03.8817000
N. Agholor10270.73.5016000
A. Jeffery8120.32.002t100
J. McCown32-2-0.7-1.00-1000
Total102911227122.74.265t1042

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
Z. Ertz105562162.111.2926211
N. Agholor103632232.28.9443321
A. Jeffery83435344.110.3838300
D. Goedert92425728.610.7128t411
M. Sanders102431431.413.0845100
M. Hollins101012512.512.5020000
J. Howard910697.76.9020t100
D. Jackson3915953.017.6753t200
D. Sproles66244.04.007000
J. Arcega-Whiteside103434.314.3329000
J. Matthews1166.06.006000
B. Scott5151.05.005000
Total102132298229.810.853t1643

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Elliott100000212313130060
J. Howard9761000000042
D. Goedert9404000000024
A. Jeffery8413000000024
N. Agholor10303000000018
Z. Ertz10202000001014
M. Sanders10211000001014
D. Jackson3202000000012
N. Gerry1010010000006
O. Scandrick310010000006
B. Scott511000000006
C. Wentz1011000000006
D. Sproles600000000102
Total1028101622123131330234

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Sproles6117867.8170
B. Scott564437.2130
N. Agholor102073.540
C. Clement41000.000
Total1020111366.8170

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Sanders101431422.4670
C. Clement437324.3260
B. Scott536020.0260
D. Goedert911616.0160
Total102146322.0670

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Elliott101313100.00-05-54-43-31-15334.934.9-
Total101313100.00-05-54-43-31-15334.934.9-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Johnston10420200747.831518136181143.1
Total10420200747.831518136181143.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. McLeod105129220.000.51.0040
M. Jenkins104636100.560.00.0230
N. Gerry104329142.0102.54.0020
B. Graham103525106.0304.517.0100
Z. Brown62916130.002.53.5020
R. Douglas10281990.002.55.0070
N. Bradham6261790.000.00.0030
F. Cox10261972.5194.013.0220
A. Sendejo9262151.0101.02.0020
A. Maddox6241770.000.00.0060
R. Darby6222110.000.00.0080
D. Barnett10211653.5233.09.0200
K. Grugier-Hill7181260.002.07.0000
J. Mills4171160.000.00.0030
S. Jones7161330.000.51.5030
T. Edwards1015870.000.00.0000
V. Curry10141041.010.50.5000
J. Sweat1012932.0122.03.0010
H. Ridgeway78532.0172.55.5000
O. Scandrick37612.0160.00.0200
A. Spence67610.000.00.0000
C. James86510.000.00.0010
D. Hall53211.070.00.0000
A. Huggins33030.000.00.0000
T. Jernigan43301.0100.00.0000
A. Rush33120.000.00.0000
G. Avery22110.560.00.0000
R. Ford102110.000.00.0000
D. Riley62200.000.00.0000
J. Cyprien41100.000.00.0000
Total105163611552516528729470

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
N. Gerry1025125.551t1
N. Bradham612222.0220
R. Darby611313.0130
S. Jones7111.010
R. McLeod1012323.0230
J. Mills4100.000
A. Sendejo911515.0150
Total10812515.651t1
Last updated Nov. 18, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.