NFL Football

New Orleans Saints (7-2)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Bridgewater7132-19567.71370195.77.03924511-8698.91-0
D. Brees4101-13674.31068267.07.8553417-5499.80-0
T. Hill92-2100.0353.917.5000180-0118.80-0
A. Kamara71-1100.0131.913.0000130-0118.80-0
Total9236-33470.72486276.27.441454518-14099.71-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Kamara79039756.74.4128120
L. Murray98537141.24.3630t400
T. Hill9139210.27.0823000
D. Washington93384.212.6731000
T. Bridgewater722375.31.6811000
T. Ginn Jr.93182.06.0012000
Z. Line94111.22.754000
D. Harris91101.110.0010000
Z. Zenner1111.01.001000
M. Thomas91-9-1.0-9.00-9000
Total9223966107.34.331520

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Thomas9861027114.111.9442400
A. Kamara74132646.67.9541100
L. Murray92516017.86.4017100
J. Cook72124234.611.5231200
T. Ginn Jr.92029632.914.8045100
J. Hill91516017.810.6729100
T. Hill9910011.111.1136300
T. Smith468822.014.6728100
Z. Line95313.46.2012000
D. Harris93101.13.339000
D. Arnold222512.512.5019000
A. Carr6191.59.009000
D. Washington9160.76.006000
Z. Zenner1166.06.006000
Total92362486276.210.5451400

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
W. Lutz90000192019230076
L. Murray9541000000030
M. Thomas9404000000024
T. Hill9303000000018
J. Cook7202000000012
A. Kamara7211000000012
V. Bell910010000006
T. Ginn Jr.910100000006
D. Harris910010000006
J. Hill910100000006
T. Smith410100000006
Total92151421920192301204

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris92492329.753t1
Total92492329.753t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris91330923.8460
T. Ginn Jr.9100.000
D. Washington900-00
Total91430922.1460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
W. Lutz9192382.61-16-64-46-82-45838.536.249.3
Total9192382.61-16-64-46-82-45838.536.249.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Morstead9360164345.602113115152842.4
Total9360164345.602113115152842.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Davis96348151.082.56.5040
V. Bell95842160.002.02.0230
A. Klein94731160.002.55.5100
M. Lattimore9383080.000.00.00100
E. Apple9323020.000.00.0110
M. Williams93222100.000.00.01100
C. Jordan9302198.0570.50.5000
D. Onyemata8231762.0130.00.0000
P. Williams7231671.010.00.0030
M. Davenport9229133.0230.00.0100
M. Brown92010102.0111.52.5000
K. Alonso9171340.000.00.0000
C. Gardner-Johnson9151320.000.00.0050
T. Hendrickson610733.0190.00.0100
S. Tuttle99451.041.03.0000
A. Anzalone27701.060.00.0000
S. Rankins67431.070.00.0000
C. Robertson83300.000.00.0000
M. Edwards Jr.72110.000.00.0000
C. Granderson42201.090.00.0000
M. Loewen12200.000.00.0000
J. Gray91100.000.00.0000
T. Stallworth11010.000.00.0000
Total94643331312516810207361

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Williams9310.310
M. Lattimore9100.000
Total9410.310
Last updated Nov. 12, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.