NFL Football

New Orleans Saints (5-7)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Winston795-16159.01170167.17.2714372t11-69102.82-1
T. Siemian599-17357.21083216.66.2693468-6086.02-1
T. Hill826-4953.132040.06.532570t2-1247.50-0
B. Gillikin120-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total12220-38457.32573214.46.70251172t21-14187.54-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Kamara814653066.33.6323t300
M. Ingram II55523346.64.2428111
T. Hill83120525.66.6124300
J. Winston73216623.75.1920100
T. Jones Jr.63810617.72.7911000
T. Montgomery1014484.83.439000
D. Harris114322.98.0022000
A. Armah95212.34.209000
T. Siemian57214.23.0017t100
D. Washington104161.64.005000
K. Stills10110.11.001000
D. Ozigbo21-3-1.5-3.00-3000
Total123381376114.74.128911

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Kamara83231038.89.6931400
D. Harris113152347.516.8772t300
M. Callaway122840934.114.6158600
A. Trautman102524124.19.6432111
T. Smith72225135.911.4122200
M. Ingram II51813026.07.2234000
T. Montgomery1015949.46.2721000
J. Johnson101013513.513.5027300
L. Humphrey6712721.218.1427200
K. Stills105646.412.8022100
N. Vannett357926.315.8030100
G. Griffin124393.39.7514010
T. Hill84526.513.0015000
C. Hogan54418.210.2516100
T. Jones Jr.64101.72.506000
D. Washington102121.26.006000
A. Armah9110.11.001t100
D. Ozigbo2173.57.007000
A. Prentice21105.010.0010000
K. White51387.638.0038000
Total122202573214.411.772t2521

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Kamara8734000000042
M. Callaway12606000000036
B. Johnson4000058880029
D. Harris11303000000018
T. Hill8330000000018
J. Johnson10303000000018
A. Rosas400001313140016
L. Humphrey6202000000012
T. Smith7202000000012
B. Maher3000045230010
A. Armah910100000006
C. Hogan510100000006
M. Ingram II511000000006
M. Jenkins1210010000006
T. Siemian511000000006
K. Stills1010100000006
A. Trautman1010100000006
N. Vannett310100000006
P. Williams1210010000006
J. Winston711000000006
C. Parkey100003500003
Total123692522531111500274

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris11171219111.2260
A. Kamara830299.7140
M. Callaway121222.020
Total12211422210.6260

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris112559123.6390
D. Washington1035618.7210
A. Armah922814.0170
T. Montgomery1013333.0330
Total123170822.8390

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. Johnson488100.00-04-43-30-01-15230.330.3-
B. Maher32366.70-01-10-01-10-14242.035.056.0
A. Rosas41425.00-00-00-11-10-24447.544.048.7
Total12111573.30-05-53-42-21-45237.232.450.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Gillikin12550265548.331829285231042.0
Total12550265548.331829285231042.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Davis128054263.0167.59.0040
M. Jenkins126443211.081.02.0050
M. Williams125941180.000.00.0180
M. Lattimore115040100.000.00.00140
P. Werner114627190.003.05.0000
P. Adebo12433760.002.05.0030
C. Jordan123822164.0243.09.0140
K. Alexander8342681.0101.55.5020
S. Tuttle123114170.002.06.0120
P. Williams12302551.071.01.0050
M. Davenport6261795.5303.03.0100
C. Gardner-Johnson7261791.051.52.5040
D. Onyemata6218130.540.00.0000
B. Roby11191541.071.03.0040
T. Kpassagnon8181444.0380.00.0120
C. Granderson1116792.0132.010.0000
C. Ringo1016880.001.03.0100
Z. Baun12151050.000.00.0000
K. Elliss1112661.030.00.0000
P. Turner512931.042.03.0000
J. Bronson511740.000.51.0000
J. Holmes49540.001.57.5010
A. Huggins59270.000.00.0000
M. Adams Sr.57160.001.52.5010
M. Roach67340.000.00.0010
D. Trufant23210.000.00.0010
J. Gray122110.000.00.0000
J. Heath122200.000.00.0000
A. Dowell111010.000.00.0000
K. White50000.000.00.0100
Total127074632442616835786610

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Williams1238628.7461
P. Adebo1223316.5330
M. Lattimore1123517.5200
M. Williams1225628.0530
K. Alexander8100.000
C. Gardner-Johnson712626.0260
M. Jenkins1213434.034t1
M. Roach6155.050
B. Roby11122.020
Total121427719.8532
Last updated Dec. 7, 1:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.