BRD Bucharest Open (WTA)

Final
Final   12
3 Julia Goerges     3 5
7 Irina-Camelia Begu     6 7
Winner: Irina-Camelia Begu
Semifinals
Semifinals   12
2 Carla Suarez Navarro     5 5
7 Irina-Camelia Begu     7 7
Winner: Irina-Camelia Begu
Semifinals  123
3 Julia Goerges    3 6 6
Ana Bogdan    6 2 4
Winner: Julia Goerges
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals   12
2 Carla Suarez Navarro     6 6
8 Tatjana Maria     0 3
Winner: Carla Suarez Navarro
Quarterfinals   12
7 Irina-Camelia Begu     7 6
Pauline Parmentier     5 0
Winner: Irina-Camelia Begu
Quarterfinals   12
1 Anastasija Sevastova     1 3
Ana Bogdan     6 6
Winner: Ana Bogdan
Quarterfinals   12
3 Julia Goerges     7 7
Alexandra Dulgheru     5 5
Winner: Julia Goerges
Second Round
Second Round   12
3 Julia Goerges     77 6
Aliaksandra Sasnovich     64 3
Winner: Julia Goerges
Second Round   12
Cagla Buyukakcay     4 5
Ana Bogdan     6 7
Winner: Ana Bogdan
Second Round   12
2 Carla Suarez Navarro     6 6
Elena-Gabriela Ruse     3 4
Winner: Carla Suarez Navarro
Second Round   12
1 Anastasija Sevastova     6 6
Danka Kovinic     4 4
Winner: Anastasija Sevastova
Second Round  123
5 Elise Mertens    6 4 4
Pauline Parmentier    3 6 6
Winner: Pauline Parmentier
Second Round   12
7 Irina-Camelia Begu     6 6
Jaqueline Cristian     4 0
Winner: Irina-Camelia Begu
Second Round1
8 Tatjana Maria  4
Nadia Podoroska  1
Nadia Podoroska Retired
Second Round  123
9 Ekaterina Alexandrova    4 6 2
Alexandra Dulgheru    6 4 6
Winner: Alexandra Dulgheru
First Round
First Round  123
Cagla Buyukakcay    4 6 77
Polona Hercog    6 3 63
Winner: Cagla Buyukakcay
First Round   12
Aliaksandra Sasnovich     6 6
Irina Bara     4 4
Winner: Aliaksandra Sasnovich
First Round  123
Nadia Podoroska    6 2 6
Maryna Zanevska    3 6 1
Winner: Nadia Podoroska
First Round   12
2 Carla Suarez Navarro     6 6
Annika Beck     0 1
Winner: Carla Suarez Navarro
First Round  123
9 Ekaterina Alexandrova    4 6 6
Barbora Krejcikova    6 0 2
Winner: Ekaterina Alexandrova
First Round  123
Jaqueline Cristian    4 6 6
Kateryna Kozlova    6 4 2
Winner: Jaqueline Cristian
First Round   12
6 Sorana Cirstea     4 2
Ana Bogdan     6 6
Winner: Ana Bogdan
First Round  123
3 Julia Goerges    1 6 6
Alexa Glatch    6 3 1
Winner: Julia Goerges
First Round   12
8 Tatjana Maria     6 6
Lesley Kerkhove     1 2
Winner: Tatjana Maria
First Round   12
1 Anastasija Sevastova     6 6
Jana Cepelova     2 0
Winner: Anastasija Sevastova
First Round   12
7 Irina-Camelia Begu     6 6
Ivana Jorovic     4 1
Winner: Irina-Camelia Begu
First Round  123
Magdalena Frech    3 7 3
Danka Kovinic    6 5 6
Winner: Danka Kovinic
First Round   12
5 Elise Mertens     6 6
Quirine Lemoine     2 3
Winner: Elise Mertens
First Round  123
Arantxa Rus    6 1 3
Pauline Parmentier    2 6 6
Winner: Pauline Parmentier
First Round   12
Elena-Gabriela Ruse     6 6
Isabella Shinikova     2 1
Winner: Elena-Gabriela Ruse
First Round   12
Alexandra Dulgheru     6 6
Sesil Karatantcheva     1 2
Winner: Alexandra Dulgheru
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.