Nurnberger Versicherungscup (WTA)

Final
Final  123
1 Yulia Putintseva    4 6 6
Tamara Zidansek    6 4 2
Winner: Yulia Putintseva
Semifinals
Semifinals   12
1 Yulia Putintseva     6 7
Sorana Cirstea     4 5
Winner: Yulia Putintseva
Semifinals   12
2 Katerina Siniakova     64 2
Tamara Zidansek     77 6
Winner: Tamara Zidansek
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals  123
Nina Stojanovic    6 4 2
Sorana Cirstea    4 6 6
Winner: Sorana Cirstea
Quarterfinals  123
1 Yulia Putintseva    7 65 77
Anna-Lena Friedsam    5 77 62
Winner: Yulia Putintseva
Quarterfinals  123
2 Katerina Siniakova    1 6 6
Madison Brengle    6 4 0
Winner: Katerina Siniakova
Quarterfinals  123
Veronika Kudermetova    4 6 3
Tamara Zidansek    6 2 6
Winner: Tamara Zidansek
Second Round
Second Round   12
5 Ekaterina Alexandrova     0 4
Veronika Kudermetova     6 6
Winner: Veronika Kudermetova
Second Round  123
Nina Stojanovic    6 0 6
Sara Sorribes Tormo    1 6 3
Winner: Nina Stojanovic
Second Round   12
1 Yulia Putintseva     710 6
Mona Barthel     68 1
Winner: Yulia Putintseva
Second Round   12
Madison Brengle     78 6
Kristyna Pliskova     66 0
Winner: Madison Brengle
Second Round   12
8 Andrea Petkovic     3 1
Anna-Lena Friedsam     6 6
Winner: Anna-Lena Friedsam
Second Round  123
Sorana Cirstea    6 66 6
Laura-Ioana Paar    4 78 0
Winner: Sorana Cirstea
Second Round  123
2 Katerina Siniakova    4 6 6
Johanna Larsson    6 0 3
Winner: Katerina Siniakova
Second Round   12
3 Ajla Tomljanovic     3 4
Tamara Zidansek     6 6
Winner: Tamara Zidansek
First Round
First Round   12
7 Evgeniya Rodina     63 3
Madison Brengle     77 6
Winner: Madison Brengle
First Round   12
1 Yulia Putintseva     6 3
Dalila Jakupovic     2 0
Dalila Jakupovic Retired
First Round   12
Sara Sorribes Tormo     711 3
Vera Lapko     69 1
Vera Lapko Retired
First Round  123
Mona Barthel    6 3 6
Paula Ormaechea    3 6 2
Winner: Mona Barthel
First Round  123
Anna-Lena Friedsam    4 6 6
Irina-Camelia Begu    6 3 3
Winner: Anna-Lena Friedsam
First Round   12
5 Ekaterina Alexandrova     6 6
Jana Cepelova     4 2
Winner: Ekaterina Alexandrova
First Round  123
Vitalia Diatchenko    4 77 2
Veronika Kudermetova    6 64 6
Winner: Veronika Kudermetova
First Round   12
3 Ajla Tomljanovic     6 7
Sabine Lisicki     2 5
Winner: Ajla Tomljanovic
First Round  123
4 Alison Riske    66 6 2
Nina Stojanovic    78 2 6
Winner: Nina Stojanovic
First Round   12
Svetlana Kuznetsova     5 4
Johanna Larsson     7 6
Winner: Johanna Larsson
First Round  123
Tamara Zidansek    77 3 6
Misaki Doi    64 6 4
Winner: Tamara Zidansek
First Round   12
Kristyna Pliskova     6 6
Jule Niemeier     1 3
Winner: Kristyna Pliskova
First Round   12
Quirine Lemoine     1 3
Laura-Ioana Paar     6 6
Winner: Laura-Ioana Paar
First Round   12
8 Andrea Petkovic     6 6
Cagla Buyukakcay     3 2
Winner: Andrea Petkovic
First Round   12
6 Kirsten Flipkens     66 2
Sorana Cirstea     78 6
Winner: Sorana Cirstea
First Round  123
2 Katerina Siniakova    1 6 6
Mandy Minella    6 3 2
Winner: Katerina Siniakova
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.