TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup (WTA)

Final
Final   12
1 Elina Svitolina     6 6
6 Elise Mertens     2 4
Winner: Elina Svitolina
Semifinals
Semifinals   12
1 Elina Svitolina     6 6
Jana Cepelova     2 3
Winner: Elina Svitolina
Semifinals   12
3 Irina-Camelia Begu     1 1
6 Elise Mertens     6 6
Winner: Elise Mertens
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals  123
3 Irina-Camelia Begu    2 77 6
Basak Eraydin    6 65 1
Winner: Irina-Camelia Begu
Quarterfinals  123
Jana Cepelova    2 77 6
Dayana Yastremska    6 64 4
Winner: Jana Cepelova
Quarterfinals  123
6 Elise Mertens    6 4 6
Cagla Buyukakcay    4 6 2
Winner: Elise Mertens
Quarterfinals   12
1 Elina Svitolina     6 6
5 Sorana Cirstea     4 4
Winner: Elina Svitolina
Second Round
Second Round  123
3 Irina-Camelia Begu    6 1 6
Kirsten Flipkens    1 6 3
Winner: Irina-Camelia Begu
Second Round   12
Dayana Yastremska     6 6
Anna Kalinskaya     1 4
Winner: Dayana Yastremska
Second Round   12
5 Sorana Cirstea     6 6
Maria Sakkari     4 2
Winner: Sorana Cirstea
Second Round  123
6 Elise Mertens    77 3 6
Sara Errani    63 6 3
Winner: Elise Mertens
Second Round   12
Jana Cepelova     6 77
Sara Sorribes Tormo     4 63
Winner: Jana Cepelova
Second Round   12
Basak Eraydin     6 6
Ayla Aksu     1 3
Winner: Basak Eraydin
Second Round   12
2 Timea Babos     4 65
Cagla Buyukakcay     6 77
Winner: Cagla Buyukakcay
Second Round   12
1 Elina Svitolina     6 6
Alexandra Cadantu     3 3
Winner: Elina Svitolina
First Round
First Round  123
8 Andrea Petkovic    6 0 3
Dayana Yastremska    3 6 6
Winner: Dayana Yastremska
First Round   12
Danka Kovinic     63 3
Maria Sakkari     77 6
Winner: Maria Sakkari
First Round   12
7 Tsvetana Pironkova     2 4
Basak Eraydin     6 6
Winner: Basak Eraydin
First Round   12
5 Sorana Cirstea     6 6
Fiona Ferro     3 1
Winner: Sorana Cirstea
First Round  123
3 Irina-Camelia Begu    1 6 7
Tatjana Maria    6 1 5
Winner: Irina-Camelia Begu
First Round   12
Kristina Kucova     0 0
Kirsten Flipkens     6 1
Kristina Kucova Retired
First Round   12
4 Eugenie Bouchard     0 4
Jana Cepelova     6 6
Winner: Jana Cepelova
First Round   12
Kai-Chen Chang     1 3
Anna Kalinskaya     6 6
Winner: Anna Kalinskaya
First Round   12
Sara Sorribes Tormo     6 7
Ipek Soylu     3 5
Winner: Sara Sorribes Tormo
First Round   12
Sara Errani     6 6
Su-Wei Hsieh     0 1
Winner: Sara Errani
First Round   12
Elizaveta Kulichkova     5 1
Ayla Aksu     7 6
Winner: Ayla Aksu
First Round   12
6 Elise Mertens     6 6
Kateryna Kozlova     4 1
Winner: Elise Mertens
First Round   12
2 Timea Babos     6 6
Conny Perrin     3 2
Winner: Timea Babos
First Round  123
Nao Hibino    6 0 3
Alexandra Cadantu    2 6 6
Winner: Alexandra Cadantu
First Round   12
Cagla Buyukakcay     6 6
Maryna Zanevska     2 1
Winner: Cagla Buyukakcay
First Round  123
1 Elina Svitolina    6 0 6
Victoria Kamenskaya    4 6 1
Winner: Elina Svitolina
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.