Anna Blinkova
Rank Points Record
100 819 4-16
Country: RussiaHeight: 4-11 Born: 9/10/1998
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Moscow, Russia


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundValentini GrammatikopoulouLoss 3-6, 2-6

Cleveland Championships
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 22 - Aug. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNagi HanataniLoss 0-1 Retired

Gdynia Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 19 - Jul. 25Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna Karolina SchmiedlovaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Ladies Championship Lausanne
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 12 - Jul. 18Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOlga GovortsovaWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundLucia BronzettiLoss 1-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BabosWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 4-6, 3-6

Bad Homburg Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 20 - Jun. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundClara TausonWin 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 6-2
Second RoundAngelique KerberLoss 0-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHailey BaptisteLoss 1-6, 4-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 23 - May 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJil TeichmannLoss 2-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora KrejcikovaLoss 1-6, 6-3, 3-6

Abierto GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 15 - Mar. 21Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktorija GolubicLoss 4-6, 4-6

Abierto de Guadalajara
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 8 - Mar. 14Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTamara ZidansekLoss 3-6, 5-7

Qatar Total Open 2021
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 1 - Mar. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOns JabeurLoss 2-6, 2-6

Adelaide International
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMisaki DoiLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 2-6

Phillip Island Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea PetkovicWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
Second RoundIrina-Camelia BeguLoss 3-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara GrachevaLoss 1-6, 6-3, 6-7 (7-10)

Grampians Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 3 - Feb. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOns JabeurLoss 1-6, 1-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.