Natalia Vikhlyantseva
Rank Points Record
56 1033 15-15
Country: RussiaHeight: - Born: 2/16/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Volgograd, Russia


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaia KanepiWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundElena VesninaWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
QuarterfinalsAlize CornetWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-3
SemifinalsJulia GoergesLoss 2-6, 6-2, 5-7

Upper Austria Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVeronica Cepede RoygWin 6-0, 6-2
Second RoundSorana CirsteaLoss 6-7 (14-16), 4-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 1-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSachia VickeryLoss 6-4, 4-6, 1-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonna VekicWin 6-3, 2-6, 6-3
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 2-6, 3-6

Bank of the West Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDanielle LaoWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundAna KonjuhLoss 5-7, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonna VekicLoss 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 1-6

AEGON Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Ricoh Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCornelia ListerWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundAndrea PetkovicWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-2
QuarterfinalsArantxa RusWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsAna KonjuhWin 6-3, 7-5
FinalAnett KontaveitLoss 2-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna LarssonLoss 4-6, 4-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 22 - May 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAmandine HesseLoss 4-6, 4-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktorija GolubicWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaLoss 6-4, 4-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLara ArruabarrenaLoss 5-7, 1-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYaroslava ShvedovaWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
QuarterfinalsSimona HalepWin Retired
SemifinalsKristina MladenovicLoss 6-4, 2-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVania KingWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 2-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.