Lara Arruabarrena
Rank Points Record
61 964 12-16
Country: SpainHeight: 5-5 Born: 3/20/1992
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 128 Birthplace: San Sebastian, Spain


Incheon Airport Korea Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaLoss 3-6, 5-7

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 2-6, 6-1, 1-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria GavrilovaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Bank of the West Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 3-6, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 2-6, 4-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYulia PutintsevaWin 6-4, 6-7 (2-7), 2-1 Retired
Second RoundDaria GavrilovaWin 2-6, 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundAngelique KerberLoss 2-6, 1-6

Mallorca Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulia GoergesLoss 1-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominika CibulkovaLoss 2-6, 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristina McHaleWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-1), 6-2
Second RoundBarbora StrycovaWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundAnastasija SevastovaLoss 5-7, 2-6

Claro Open Colsanitas
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 16Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundConny PerrinWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundIrina KhromachevaWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-0
QuarterfinalsAleksandra KrunicWin 7-5, 5-7, 6-2
SemifinalsSara Sorribes TormoWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
FinalFrancesca SchiavoneLoss 4-6, 5-7

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea PetkovicLoss 5-7, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNatalia VikhlyantsevaWin 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundMadison KeysWin 7-5, 7-5
Fourth RoundJohanna KontaLoss 5-7, 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucie SafarovaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSaisai ZhengLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYulia PutintsevaLoss 6-7 (7-9), 6-7 (10-12)

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMandy MinellaWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundShelby RogersLoss 2-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.