Yulia Putintseva
Rank Points Record
39 1355 19-14
Country: KazakhstanHeight: 5-4 Born: 1/7/1995
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 130 Birthplace: Moscow, Russia


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi OsakaWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
Second RoundViktorija GolubicLoss 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDanielle CollinsWin 5-0 Retired
Second RoundKiki BertensLoss 4-6, 1-6

Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHarriet DartWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundNaomi OsakaWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJulia GoergesLoss 3-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRebecca PetersonLoss 3-6, 5-7

Nurnberger Versicherungscup
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDalila JakupovicWin 6-2, 3-0 Retired
Second RoundMona BarthelWin 7-6 (10-8), 6-1
QuarterfinalsAnna-Lena FriedsamWin 7-5, 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-2)
SemifinalsSorana CirsteaWin 6-4, 7-5
FinalTamara ZidansekWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-2

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundPetra KvitovaLoss 0-6, 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundPauline ParmentierWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
Third RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 6-4, 1-6, 2-6

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 4Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTamara ZidansekLoss 6-3, 4-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKirsten FlipkensWin 4-6, 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundBelinda BencicWin 6-3, 7-5
Third RoundAnastasija SevastovaWin 1-6, 6-2, 6-3
Fourth RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 6-2, 3-6, 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BabosWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundAngelique KerberLoss 0-6, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 3-6, 0-2 Retired

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 28 - Feb. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTereza MartincovaLoss 6-4, 2-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StrycovaWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-1)
Second RoundBelinda BencicLoss 5-7, 6-4, 2-6

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria GavrilovaWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundSloane StephensWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-0
QuarterfinalsKiki BertensLoss 2-6, 2-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.