Timea Babos
Rank Points Record
57 1032 22-26
Country: HungaryHeight: 5-10 Born: 5/10/1993
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 150 Birthplace: Sopron, Hungary


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAliaksandra SasnovichLoss 6-1, 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Prudential Hong Kong Tennis Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Tashkent Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 25 - Sep. 30Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna LarssonWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundDenisa AllertovaWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsStefanie VoegeleWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsAryna SabalenkaWin 6-1, 6-4
FinalKateryna BondarenkoLoss 4-6, 4-6

Coupe Banque Nationale presentee par IGA
Surface: CarpetDate: Sep. 11 - Sep. 17Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJamie LoebWin 7-6 (7-4), 5-7, 6-2
Second RoundNaomi BroadyWin 6-2, 5-7, 6-2
QuarterfinalsFrancoise AbandaWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsLucie SafarovaWin 7-6 (10-8), 6-4
FinalAlison Van UytvanckLoss 7-5, 4-6, 1-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktorija GolubicWin 7-5, 5-7, 7-5
Second RoundMaria SharapovaLoss 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 1-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicWin 7-5, 7-5
Second RoundDaria GavrilovaLoss 5-7, 6-7 (6-8)

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberta VinciLoss 5-7, 5-7

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBianca AndreescuWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaLoss 0-6, 1-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 4-6, 6-4, 1-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElise MertensLoss 1-6, 1-6

Mallorca Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristyna PliskovaLoss 2-6, 6-3, 3-6

Ricoh Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArantxa RusLoss 7-5, 2-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlize CornetLoss 2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BacsinszkyLoss 2-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAngelique KerberLoss 4-6, 2-6

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 6Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancesca SchiavoneLoss 4-6, 1-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundConny PerrinWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundCagla BuyukakcayLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Ladies Open Biel Bienne
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 16Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeniya RodinaLoss 6-7 (7-9), 2-4 Retired

Open Monterrey GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesley KerkhoveWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundNaomi BroadyWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 2-6, 6-3, 5-7

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPauline ParmentierLoss 7-6 (7-1), 2-6, 0-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundVarvara LepchenkoWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
Third RoundElena VesninaLoss 4-6, 6-1, 4-6

Hungarian Ladies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIpek SoyluWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundAnna BlinkovaWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsOceane DodinWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-1
SemifinalsJulia GoergesWin 7-5, 6-1
FinalLucie SafarovaWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 6-3

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai ZhangLoss 6-7 (3-7), 3-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberta VinciLoss 3-6, 6-3, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicole GibbsLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 6-3, 4-6, 2-6

Shenzhen Gemdale Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 7Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNina StojanovicLoss 6-1, 5-7, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.