Irina-Camelia Begu
Rank Points Record
55 978 16-19
Country: RomaniaHeight: 5-11 Born: 8/26/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 148 Birthplace: Bucharest, Romania


Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAjla TomljanovicLoss 6-4, 3-6, 3-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 3-6, 6-1, 5-7

BRD Bucharest Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOns JabeurLoss 2-6, 1-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKatie SwanLoss 2-6, 2-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 2-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna Karolina SchmiedlovaWin 6-4, 5-7, 9-7
Second RoundShuai ZhangWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundCaroline GarciaLoss 1-6, 3-6

Nurnberger Versicherungscup
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna LarssonLoss 4-6, 3-3 Retired

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai PengWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundAngelique KerberLoss 6-3, 5-7, 5-7

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena OstapenkoWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundMaria SharapovaLoss 5-7, 1-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDalila JakupovicWin 7-5, 6-0
Second RoundChristina McHaleWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsDonna VekicWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-1), 6-1
SemifinalsPauline ParmentierLoss 3-6, 4-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 2 - Apr. 8Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGeorgina Garcia PerezWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundClaire LiuWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 2-6, 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDanielle CollinsLoss 1-6, 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAleksandra KrunicWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 1-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristina McHaleWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundVeronica Cepede RoygLoss 6-7 (3-7), 1-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSamantha StosurLoss 4-6, 2-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 29 - Feb. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea PetkovicWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-1
Second RoundPetra KvitovaLoss 3-6, 6-1, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina MakarovaWin 3-6, 6-4, 8-6
Second RoundPetra MarticLoss 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica NiculescuLoss 3-6, 2-6

Shenzhen Gemdale Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 6Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFangzhou LiuWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsTimea BabosWin 7-5, 7-5
SemifinalsSimona HalepLoss 1-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.