Kristina Mladenovic
Rank Points Record
15 3095 38-21
Country: FranceHeight: 6-0 Born: 5/14/1993
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 132 Birthplace: Saint-Pol-sur-Mer, France


Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQiang WangLoss 0-6, 0-6

Japan Women's Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 11 - Sep. 17Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJana FettLoss 4-6, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica NiculescuLoss 3-6, 2-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 27Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BabosLoss 5-7, 5-7

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria GavrilovaLoss 0-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 2-6, 3-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 6Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTatjana MariaWin 7-5, 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundBianca AndreescuLoss 2-6, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPauline ParmentierWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundAlison RiskeLoss 6-2, 4-6, 4-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundShuai ZhangWin 6-0, 6-4
Third RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 4-6, 6-2, 3-6

AEGON Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYing-Ying DuanWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundShuai ZhangWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsPetra KvitovaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Ricoh Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRisa OzakiWin 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundAliaksandra SasnovichWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsLesia TsurenkoLoss 3-6, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJennifer BradyWin 3-6, 6-3, 9-7
Second RoundSara ErraniWin 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundShelby RogersWin 7-5, 4-6, 8-6
Fourth RoundGarbine MuguruzaWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsTimea BacsinszkyLoss 4-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulia GoergesLoss 6-7 (6-8), 5-7

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna KonjuhWin 5-7, 6-3 Retired
Second RoundLauren DavisWin 6-3, 1-6, 7-6 (7-1)
Third RoundOceane DodinWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsSorana CirsteaWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsSvetlana KuznetsovaWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
FinalSimona HalepLoss 5-7, 7-6 (7-5), 2-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMirjana Lucic-BaroniWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundAngelique KerberWin 6-2, 7-5
QuarterfinalsCarla Suarez NavarroWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsMaria SharapovaWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-4
FinalLaura SiegemundLoss 1-6, 6-2, 6-7 (5-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPatricia Maria TigLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAnnika BeckWin 6-0, 7-5
Third RoundSimona HalepWin 6-3, 6-3
Fourth RoundLauren DavisWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsCaroline WozniackiWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
SemifinalsElena VesninaLoss 3-6, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 4Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara LepchenkoWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundHeather WatsonWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (5-7), 7-5
QuarterfinalsKirsten FlipkensWin 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsChristina McHaleWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-2
FinalLesia TsurenkoLoss 1-6, 5-7

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundQiang WangLoss 1-6, 4-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElise MertensWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Second RoundVenus WilliamsWin 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsRoberta VinciWin 6-1, 6-4
SemifinalsNatalia VikhlyantsevaWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-2
FinalYulia PutintsevaWin 6-2, 6-7 (3-7), 6-4

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna KonjuhLoss 4-6, 2-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElise MertensLoss 1-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.