Pauline Parmentier
Rank Points Record
50 1099 16-15
Country: FranceHeight: 5-9 Born: 1/31/1986
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 150 Birthplace: Cucq, France


BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 15 - Oct. 20Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktorija GolubicWin 7-6 (10-8), 6-2
Second RoundVera LapkoLoss 5-7, 2-6

Upper Austria Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Coupe Banque Nationale presentee par IGA
Surface: CarpetDate: Sep. 10 - Sep. 16Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVeronika KudermetovaWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundChristina McHaleWin 6-2, 4-6, 7-5
QuarterfinalsVarvara LepchenkoWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-1
SemifinalsHeather WatsonWin 5-7, 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
FinalJessica PegulaWin 7-5, 6-2

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison KeysLoss 4-6, 4-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 19 - Aug. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 6-3, 2-6, 2-6

Moscow River Cup presented by O1 Properties
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 23 - Jul. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasija SevastovaLoss 2-6, 6-3, 4-6

BRD Bucharest Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandra DulgheruWin 2-6, 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundYafan WangLoss 6-7 (0-7), 0-3 Retired

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor TownsendLoss 2-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChloe PaquetWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
Second RoundAlize CornetWin 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 0-6, 3-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYafan WangWin 6-4, 7-6 (10-8)
Second RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 1-6, 4-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAyla AksuWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundYulia PutintsevaWin 6-2, 2-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsCaroline WozniackiWin 4-6, 6-3, 0-0 Retired
SemifinalsIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-3, 6-4
FinalPolona HercogWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAmanda AnisimovaLoss 2-6, 2-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSloane StephensLoss 4-6, 0-6

Hungarian Ladies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSabine LisickiLoss 6-0, 4-6, 2-6

Taiwan Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 29 - Feb. 4Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKurumi NaraWin 1-6, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundYafan WangLoss 3-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenisa AllertovaLoss 3-6, 0-6

Shenzhen Gemdale Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundZarina DiyasLoss 3-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.