Liudmila Samsonova
Rank Points Record
48 1441 18-14
Country: RussiaHeight: - Born: 11/11/1998
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Olenegorsk, Russia


BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 13 - Sep. 19Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMisaki DoiWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundOceane DodinWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsBelinda BencicWin 6-1, 6-4
SemifinalsJelena OstapenkoLoss 1-6, 6-7 (4-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKatie BoulterWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundGreet MinnenLoss 4-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 15 - Aug. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictoria AzarenkaLoss 2-6, 3-6

National Bank Open presented by Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 9 - Aug. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena RybakinaWin 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
Second RoundSara Sorribes TormoLoss 4-6, 3-6

32nd Palermo Ladies Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 19 - Jul. 25Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQinwen ZhengLoss 3-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaia KanepiWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundJessica PegulaWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Third RoundSloane StephensWin 6-2, 2-6, 6-4
Fourth RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 2-6, 3-6

bett1open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 14 - Jun. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarketa VondrousovaWin 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundVeronika KudermetovaWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsMadison KeysWin 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 7-6 (7-0)
SemifinalsVictoria AzarenkaWin 6-4, 6-2
FinalBelinda BencicWin 1-6, 6-1, 6-3

Emilia-Romagna Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 17 - May 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGiulia Gatto-MonticoneWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundPetra MarticLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

MUSC Health Women's Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 12 - Apr. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundClara TausonLoss 3-6, 3-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 5 - Apr. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNao HibinoWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundCori GauffLoss 6-4, 1-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundKiki BertensWin 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundMaria SakkariLoss 0-6, 1-6

Adelaide International
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra MarticLoss 6-4, 0-6, 5-7

Phillip Island Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSara Sorribes TormoLoss 7-6 (8-6), 1-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaula BadosaWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-4), 7-5
Second RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 3-6, 1-6

Yarra Valley Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTsvetana PironkovaLoss 2-6, 1-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.