Cameron Norrie
Rank Points Record
58 960 22-24
Country: EnglandHeight: 6-2 Born: 8/23/1995
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 176 Birthplace: Johannesburg, South Africa


European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 14 - Oct. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFeliciano LopezLoss 6-7 (2-7), 4-6

Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGilles SimonWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 3-6, 1-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 28 - Oct. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCristian GarinWin 7-6 (7-5), 1-0 Retired
Second RoundAndy MurrayLoss 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (7-4), 1-6

Zhuhai Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 23 - Sep. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundGael MonfilsLoss 7-5, 3-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGregoire BarrereLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (2-7)

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 5-7, 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Abierto Mexicano de Tenis Mifel presentado por Cinemex
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGregoire BarrereWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-0
Second RoundMikhail KukushkinLoss 5-7, 5-7

BB&T Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJordan ThompsonWin 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundSoon Woo KwonWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAlexei PopyrinWin 7-5, 6-4
SemifinalsTaylor FritzLoss 1-6, 6-3, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis IstominWin 6-2, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundKei NishikoriLoss 4-6, 4-6, 0-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundKyle EdmundLoss 2-6, 2-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKevin AndersonLoss 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElliot BenchetritLoss 3-6, 0-6, 2-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundUgo HumbertLoss 1-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn MillmanWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundBorna CoricLoss 2-6, 2-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 2-6, 2-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
Third RoundLorenzo SonegoLoss 2-6, 5-7

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJanko TipsarevicLoss 3-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJordan ThompsonLoss 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 3-6, 2-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYoshihito NishiokaWin 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
Second RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin 7-6 (7-5), 4-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsMackenzie McDonaldWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 6-7 (0-7), 3-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundJaume MunarLoss 6-7 (6-8), 7-5, 6-7 (4-7)

Cordoba Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPedro CachinLoss 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzLoss 3-6, 6-7 (6-8), 2-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundJoao SousaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
QuarterfinalsTaylor FritzWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
SemifinalsJan-Lennard StruffWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
FinalTennys SandgrenLoss 4-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.