NBA Basketball

New York Knicks (17-38)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Julius Randle531741384844200281552085111704318163-191
RJ Barrett45137222157012420348151229109441694-290
Reggie Bullock2154580200131533100523123013-63
Elfrid Payton3698815335630561459169247611672-86
Bobby Portis55114220447356755515829086281059-175
Mitchell Robinson511154200274681170034128459433-136
Kevin Knox II5498812634256865717515651202135-193
Damyean Dotson45783113267223254151815321420-75
Allonzo Trier2024637853139154626242420-78
Taj Gibson52857135236284031122447232340-216
Frank Ntilikina491009105275384434112108147451664-78
Moe Harkless511166114224244227762055050304654
Dennis Smith Jr.304656017622461448708419851-154
Wayne Ellington2842948134111337107462811215-21
Kadeem Allen101171944711516921528-21
Ignas Brazdeikis953622451954012-12
Team Totals 55 - 2174 4941 873 1261 541 1618 2555 1191 425 252 787 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Julius Randle 53 32.8 .455 .712 .264 2.3 9.6 3.2 0.81 0.34 3.08 2.8 19.3
RJ Barrett 45 30.5 .388 .611 .318 1.0 5.1 2.4 0.98 0.36 2.09 2.3 13.6
Reggie Bullock 21 26.0 .400 .867 .330 0.6 2.5 1.5 1.10 0.00 0.62 2.3 9.8
Elfrid Payton 36 27.4 .430 .536 .237 1.2 4.7 6.9 1.69 0.44 2.00 2.1 9.7
Bobby Portis 55 20.8 .431 .747 .348 1.4 5.3 1.6 0.51 0.18 1.07 1.7 9.4
Mitchell Robinson 51 22.6 .730 .581 - 2.9 6.7 0.5 0.88 1.84 0.65 3.3 9.2
Kevin Knox II 54 18.3 .368 .651 .326 0.4 2.9 0.9 0.37 0.39 0.65 1.6 6.8
Damyean Dotson 45 17.4 .423 .688 .358 0.2 1.8 1.2 0.47 0.09 0.44 0.9 6.7
Allonzo Trier 20 12.3 .435 .795 .326 0.2 1.3 1.2 0.10 0.20 1.00 1.2 6.0
Taj Gibson 52 16.5 .572 .700 .273 1.8 4.3 0.9 0.44 0.44 0.77 2.1 5.8
Frank Ntilikina 49 20.6 .382 .864 .304 0.4 2.2 3.0 0.92 0.33 1.31 2.5 5.8
Moe Harkless 51 22.9 .509 .571 .355 0.9 4.0 1.0 0.98 0.59 0.90 2.4 5.5
Dennis Smith Jr. 30 15.5 .341 .478 .292 0.6 2.3 2.8 0.63 0.27 1.70 1.9 5.2
Wayne Ellington 28 15.3 .358 .846 .346 0.1 1.6 1.0 0.39 0.07 0.54 1.0 5.1
Kadeem Allen 10 11.7 .432 .636 .313 0.2 0.9 2.1 0.50 0.20 0.80 0.7 5.0
Ignas Brazdeikis 9 5.9 .273 .800 .111 0.2 0.6 0.4 0.00 0.11 0.22 0.3 1.9
Team Totals 55 - .440 .692 .334 12.1 46.5 21.7 7.73 4.58 13.9 22.5 104.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.