MLB Baseball

Miami Marlins (6-16)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Martín Prado15394143003340.359.405.4369
Chad Wallach821471011550.333.462.5244
Miguel Rojas19567186006530.321.381.4299
Jorge Alfaro165351500361230.283.333.4535
Isaac Galloway416241001021.250.250.3132
Starlin Castro218282010266151.244.295.3295
Brian Anderson2075518402412223.240.345.3739
+ Austin Dean622352016090.227.217.4554
Neil Walker#216251210345181.194.265.3550
Lewis Brinson216431240042220.188.235.2503
Curtis Granderson*18546910378220.167.277.3524
Pablo López*56010000030.167.167.1670
+ JT Riddle*15323500230110.156.156.3441
Rosell Herrera#2147372003293.149.200.1912
Sandy Alcantara47010000040.143.143.1430
Caleb Smith58010001030.125.125.1250
+ Peter O'Brien9271300123140.111.200.2220
Jon Berti101000001001.000
+ Garrett Cooper37000000010.000.000.0000
Trevor Richards47000000040.000.000.0000
José Ureña56000000050.000.000.0000
Total21691601522601857531999.220.283.336-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Jarlin García*00-1001.00000010.00
Tayron Guerrero00-10009.230007120.00
Tyler Kinley00-100012.171116140.73
Caleb Smith*201.00044023.0146626292.35
+ Austin Brice00-60010.17531582.61
Nick Anderson00-10009.293322202.79
Trevor Richards02.00044022.21499114213.57
Sandy Alcantara12.33344023.026131308195.09
José Ureña13.25055026.239191736215.74
Pablo López13.25044020.024131323235.85
Adam Conley*02.00011018.013661376.75
Drew Steckenrider02.0009008.26774287.27
Sergio Romo101.0008027.07661467.71
Wei-Yin Chen*01.0005007.015141456818.00
Total615.28621213189.01841029823721974.67

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.