MLB Baseball

San Diego Padres (58-65)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Franchy Cordero*915251001471.333.450.4003
+ Fernando Tatis Jr.843346110613622533011016.317.379.59073
Eric Hosmer*122480631392411882331060.290.335.45679
Matt Strahm30211620012120.286.348.3813
Francisco Mejía#6118022507261710421.278.325.43923
Greg Garcia*97214375711332629590.266.359.38831
Manny Machado120466671231712670461044.264.333.47271
+ Austin Allen*214421130035100.250.327.3185
Josh Naylor*5714918378062514361.248.311.42324
Manuel Margot11429852731711028336317.245.322.40940
Hunter Renfroe11237258881813161361194.237.302.54057
Wil Myers119335497616014394213410.227.317.40039
Ty France37109924412114280.220.271.33011
+ Ian Kinsler87258285612092219542.217.278.36823
+ Nick Margevicius*1215130000070.200.200.2000
Luis Perdomo335010001020.200.200.2000
Austin Hedges7624420489093115861.197.257.34422
Luis Urías359817194021317250.194.342.29610
Eric Lauer23291320001200.103.133.1720
Chris Paddack21332300020130.091.091.0910
Dinelson Lamet812110000070.083.083.0830
Joey Lucchesi*24390300011290.077.100.0770
Cal Quantrill*1718110001150.056.105.0560
+ Pedro Avila11000000000.000.000.0000
+ Miguel Diaz51000000010.000.000.0000
Robbie Erlin302000000000.000.000.0000
Travis Jankowski*32000000010.000.000.0000
+ Adrian Morejon*51000000010.000.000.0000
+ Gerardo Reyes181000000010.000.000.0000
Craig Stammen591000000010.000.000.0000
Total1234133557102017716185537371118957.247.313.432-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ José Castillo*00-1000.20000120.00
Ty France00-1001.01000000.00
+ Ian Kinsler00-1001.01000200.00
+ Aaron Loup*00-4003.12000150.00
Kirby Yates03.0004903550.03210619811.08
+ Pedro Avila00-1105.14110251.69
Andres Muñoz11.500140015.173308181.76
Cal Quantrill63.6671712075.1652927919613.23
Chris Paddack76.53821210115.087504420261213.44
Luis Perdomo13.250331051.2482221312393.66
Craig Stammen66.500590462.26932261211533.73
Dinelson Lamet22.50088041.0342018617553.95
Joey Lucchesi*87.53324240133.0113646217441294.20
Eric Lauer*68.42923220114.212763581433934.55
Michel Baez01.00090011.213662694.63
Robbie Erlin*01.000301041.2522422512454.75
Trey Wingenter13.250440143.1302323521594.78
Matt Strahm*58.3852915096.210457562119995.21
+ Adam Warren41.800250028.2281817912255.34
+ Nick Margevicius*26.2501212053.16741381217386.41
+ Miguel Diaz00-5006.19551147.11
+ Carl Edwards Jr.11.500220017.0121716313198.47
+ Adrian Morejon*00-5208.0159913910.13
+ Robert Stock101.000100010.2141412281510.13
+ Gerardo Reyes401.000180016.01720202112311.25
Total5865.472123123401091.1107059555316433710894.56

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.