MLB Baseball

Houston Astros (79-46)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Yordan Alvarez*531973466150195528550.335.417.70148
Michael Brantley*11646075154372187440523.335.392.54190
Yuli Gurriel11546069140332258627514.304.341.54882
Jose Altuve8936165107191225432575.296.357.53760
George Springer9136972108173266747845.293.375.56674
Alex Bregman11942693120262308392654.282.411.56389
Carlos Correa712693975161195634691.279.359.55851
Zack Greinke294871341382111.271.300.5838
+ Aledmys Díaz4513524365172811180.267.320.47420
Josh Reddick*11140445107142103727504.265.305.38443
Jake Marisnick942334057162928137410.245.302.44629
+ Myles Straw40821820310415227.244.361.30511
Robinson Chirinos9329845681501343421070.228.341.40938
Martín Maldonado86276325816071823710.210.282.34421
+ Garrett Stubbs*925241002251.160.222.2000
+ Jack Mayfield1642564013180.143.163.3101
Gerrit Cole255000000040.000.000.0000
Wade Miley*254100000110.000.200.0000
Aaron Sanchez262000000000.000.000.0000
+ Jose Urquidy54000000030.000.000.0000
Justin Verlander262000000010.000.000.0000
Total125432768511852452021266747888852.274.349.487-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Bryan Abreu00-1001.00000000.00
Joe Smith00-140012.0103221111.50
Will Harris31.750530047.037139511441.72
Ryan Pressly23.400500349.1351514611632.55
Justin Verlander154.78926260169.2108555331342282.81
Zack Greinke134.76526260165.0134565217281492.84
Gerrit Cole145.73725250156.2114565024392262.87
Roberto Osuna33.5005002749.136171668512.92
Wade Miley*114.73325250141.2119574919481173.11
+ Joe Biagini31.750540157.0592423820553.63
Héctor Rondón32.600481047.0451919517363.64
+ Rogelio Armenteros11.50052118.0179815184.00
Brad Peacock66.5001715085.07340391325894.13
Cy Sneed01.00040012.2156623134.26
+ Josh James401.000391051.1362927831804.73
Chris Devenski22.500491056.05632301018634.82
Collin McHugh35.375318070.15841391227774.99
+ Framber Valdez*36.333205050.0533531626455.58
Aaron Sanchez514.26326260129.0141898319661145.79
+ Jose Urquidy11.50055023.028151544245.87
+ Cionel Pérez*11.5003008.011101031511.25
+ Reymin Guduan*101.0007005.187734611.81
+ Brady Rodgers00-3005.079943416.20
Total7946.632125125311123.293250746718235012553.74

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.