MLB Baseball

Houston Astros (7-8)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Yuli Gurriel155351940151270.358.477.49112
Alex De Goti26220001120.333.429.3331
+ Robel García#53110000100.333.500.3330
Taylor Jones26220001110.333.429.3332
+ Jose Altuve114411143015560.318.380.4559
+ Alex Bregman9354101026370.286.342.4866
+ Yordan Alvarez*114671340281120.283.306.5007
Michael Brantley*12467135124170.283.313.5657
Carlos Correa155961630364110.271.328.4758
Aledmys Díaz931482015290.258.343.4196
Myles Straw15514110005583.216.281.2163
Chas McCormick814532016141.214.294.5716
Ronnie Dawson*35210000100.200.333.2000
Kyle Tucker*1557711304112100.193.226.4562
Jason Castro*721330024470.143.308.4293
Abraham Toro#38010000100.125.222.1250
+ Martín Maldonado9332300001160.091.118.0910
Total15518721312711967461074.253.320.419-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Enoli Paredes00-3001.12100620.00
Ryan Pressly101.0006016.06000160.00
Peter Solomon00-1001.00000100.00
+ Cristian Javier101.0002208.262202112.08
Ryne Stanek01.0008008.212213122.08
Brandon Bielak101.0003008.03220372.25
Luis Garcia00-2107.26221482.35
Zack Greinke21.66744025.2228844162.81
Nivaldo Rodriguez00-1003.01111233.00
José Urquidy01.00033016.0168814194.50
Bryan Abreu11.5005009.07551465.00
Lance McCullers Jr.11.50033013.288819165.27
+ Blake Taylor*00-7005.18542246.75
Brooks Raley*00-7016.07662289.00
Jake Odorizzi02.0002207.21099331110.57
Joe Smith01.0007004.1107712414.54
Total78.46715152132.0113666418521334.36

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.