MLB Baseball

Houston Astros (15-9)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Josh Reddick*197011272036581.386.427.54311
Alex Bregman227612245041215122.316.432.53915
Michael Brantley*24921429505188103.315.373.53316
Tyler White143731120009130.297.435.3514
George Springer249518275072014262.284.378.55822
Jake Marisnick183981130133120.282.333.4362
Jose Altuve24941426209208191.277.330.58516
Robinson Chirinos185591570287190.273.364.5098
Carlos Correa21821022805137231.268.333.54912
Yuli Gurriel2284102281188100.262.323.4178
Aledmys Díaz1131570127150.226.250.4843
Tony Kemp*1232550012471.156.270.2501
Max Stassi826130012190.115.148.2311
Total24813120229472411199017311.282.356.496-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Will Harris00-8007.25000160.00
Ryan Pressly101.0009019.230000100.00
Roberto Osuna101.00010079.12110090.96
Héctor Rondón201.0009008.28221292.08
Justin Verlander401.00066038.025111169462.61
Wade Miley*12.33355027.225111135183.58
Chris Devenski00-8008.211442294.15
Framber Valdez*01.0004006.15330584.26
Brad Peacock21.66753021.016111036174.29
Collin McHugh32.60055026.120151438284.78
Gerrit Cole13.25055029.126211749445.22
+ Reymin Guduan*00-3002.23221236.75
Josh James00-90012.210111038177.11
Total159.62524248208.0159928526572243.68

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.