MLB Baseball

Chicago Cubs (12-10)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Jon Lester*43121002210.667.8001.0003
+ Victor Caratini#614483015340.571.6471.0006
Jason Heyward*20631521105141493.333.450.58714
Javier Báez22932029618215272.312.347.65619
Daniel Descalso*19581018501108141.310.394.44814
Willson Contreras216215195061613200.306.456.67719
David Bote204681450195100.304.385.4787
Mark Zagunis1324173004090.292.292.4173
Ben Zobrist#19617150005990.246.338.2465
Kris Bryant21801419801811191.238.358.37511
Anthony Rizzo*227816163141415160.205.367.42315
Kyle Schwarber*196881310366210.191.257.3384
Albert Almora Jr.21554100004592.182.250.1822
Kyle Hendricks48110000140.125.222.1250
Brad Brach90000000000
Tyler Chatwood52000000010.000.000.0000
Steve Cishek111000000000.000.000.0000
Yu Darvish57000000050.000.000.0000
Taylor Davis11000000010.000.000.0000
Cole Hamels*59000001010.000.000.0000
José Quintana59000000070.000.000.0000
Randy Rosario*71000000000.000.000.0000
Total2274312419241230119971879.258.354.440-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Jon Lester*101.00033014.0134436142.57
Brandon Kintzler00-100010.15331192.61
Tim Collins*00-4003.15110222.70
Kyle Ryan*00-7006.152204102.84
Tyler Chatwood00-51012.08441793.00
Cole Hamels*301.00055031.122111149303.16
José Quintana*31.75054028.027121039363.21
Pedro Strop11.5009037.24331273.52
Kyle Hendricks13.25044020.12714837213.54
Brad Brach201.0009008.274401094.15
Allen Webster00-6005.210432164.76
Randy Rosario*00-7007.08541495.14
Steve Cishek01.00011009.2106614115.59
Yu Darvish13.25055022.2211615618255.96
+ Mike Montgomery*00-4002.286521216.88
+ Carl Edwards Jr.01.0004001.236625232.40
Total1210.54522223191.11831018930902024.19

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.