MLB Baseball

Detroit Tigers (9-7)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Willi Castro#14130012000.750.7501.5004
Austin Romine113961220291100.308.325.5138
JaCoby Jones15461014405124150.304.373.71713
+ Cameron Maybin618251000060.278.278.3331
Victor Reyes#154511122014374.267.327.3786
Jonathan Schoop1663111610491200.254.279.4608
Jeimer Candelario#134661122154150.239.300.4358
Dawel Lugo79320001110.222.300.2221
+ Jordy Mercer39120000010.222.222.2220
Niko Goodrum#1660613313104250.217.258.4506
Miguel Cabrera165761110487140.193.288.42110
+ C.J. Cron13429830489160.190.346.5488
Christin Stewart*14373720133130.189.286.3245
Harold Castro*1322241001350.182.280.2272
Travis Demeritte913321003170.154.214.2312
Grayson Greiner713211003280.077.250.1541
Total16523821232432678431634.235.302.442-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
John Schreiber00-6007.03000050.00
Gregory Soto*00-90010.020002140.00
Spencer Turnbull201.00033018.0114407182.00
+ Buck Farmer101.0007006.14220312.84
Bryan Garcia201.0007006.17320122.84
José Cisnero11.5009009.19330292.89
Tyler Alexander*11.50051011.186634154.76
Daniel Norris*11.5002103.25220224.91
Iván Nova101.00033015.21710102785.74
Michael Fulmer00-2205.28443246.35
Joe Jiménez01.0007057.08551166.43
Rony García00-3207.18763257.36
Beau Burrows00-2003.13332118.10
Carson Fulmer00-5004.16440148.31
Kyle Funkhouser01.0004005.08550259.00
Matthew Boyd*02.00044019.1302222581810.24
+ Anthony Castro00-1001.012211118.00
+ David McKay00-1000.112211054.00
Total97.56316165141.0139848221471185.23

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.