MLB Baseball

Cleveland Indians (87-68)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Brandon Barnes1313150012240.385.467.6153
+ Lonnie Chisenhall*2984112761198121.321.394.45213
Michael Brantley*138554861713521775465511.309.363.47184
Yandy Díaz341031430321158190.291.342.38813
Francisco Lindor#15263412417842236896710523.281.355.524117
Melky Cabrera#72230276315063819361.274.331.41732
José Ramírez#151555104152374381031037633.274.392.560130
Yan Gomes109393511052601547211170.267.315.44848
Erik González8013617361011165343.265.296.37513
+ Tyler Naquin*611742246703236421.264.295.35620
+ Leonys Martin*843184881153113330777.255.323.42539
Shane Bieber194011000120.250.400.5001
Carlos Carrasco304010001020.250.250.2501
Greg Allen#852553463102219145618.247.301.32521
Yonder Alonso*140502631231802379471190.245.309.41870
Edwin Encarnacion1324817111616131101631263.241.335.47280
Josh Donaldson46169263911071925512.231.328.42025
Rajai Davis9619233446116114821.229.284.28612
Jason Kipnis*142513621172711772601057.228.316.38478
+ Bradley Zimmer*34106142450297444.226.281.3309
Eric Haase69020001040.222.300.2221
Brandon Guyer101188253911072715481.207.300.37828
Adam Rosales810120012120.200.273.5002
Roberto Pérez5916715267121421701.156.251.2467
Trevor Bauer263100000010.000.000.0000
Adam Cimber684000000030.000.000.0000
Mike Clevinger314000000040.000.000.0000
Brad Hand*671000000000.000.000.0000
Corey Kluber326000000040.000.000.0000
Andrew Miller*351000000010.000.000.0000
Adam Plutko160000000000
Neil Ramírez461000000010.000.000.0000
Total15653717831383282182097555321146128.257.331.433-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Brandon Guyer00-1001.00000000.00
+ James Hoyt00-1000.11000100.00
Oliver Pérez*11.500490031.0144316410.87
Trevor Bauer126.66726260167.112749418572152.21
Brad Hand*25.2866703270.05128228261032.83
Corey Kluber207.74132320210.0172726625322162.83
Mike Clevinger128.60031310193.1161706621672023.07
Carlos Carrasco169.64030290182.2166746821372173.35
Andrew Miller*23.400350232.0251212215443.38
Adam Cimber38.273680066.2662826517583.51
Jon Edwards00-8007.16432493.68
Cody Allen46.4006702765.15329291131783.99
Neil Ramírez02.000460041.0352020916514.39
Shane Bieber105.66719180108.2128605813211094.80
Tyler Olson*21.667420026.2261615412385.06
Adam Plutko45.4441612176.07744442022595.21
Dan Otero21.667590157.1673634125425.34
+ Ben Taylor00-6006.06442186.00
Josh Tomlin25.286318065.28851472412416.44
+ Nick Goody02.000120011.2159945126.94
+ Evan Marshall00-10007.012660497.71
+ Jeff Beliveau*00-9014.276625211.57
+ Alexi Ogando01.0001001.022203118.00
Total8868.564156156401404.1129862358619638814863.76

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.