NFL Football

Houston Texans (10-6)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Watson15333-49567.33852256.87.7826125444-25798.04-2
A. McCarron221-3756.8225112.56.0801215-4363.50-0
D. Hopkins151-250.060.43.00116t0-056.30-0
N. Martin160-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total16355-53466.54083255.27.6527145449-30095.35-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Hyde16245107066.94.3758642
D. Watson158241327.55.0430761
D. Johnson168341025.64.9440211
T. Jones119403.64.4411000
A. McCarron253919.57.8018100
D. Hopkins152181.29.0012000
K. Coutee92141.67.0010100
B. Howell165100.62.004000
B. Anger141-5-0.4-5.00-5000
Total164342009125.64.65817114

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Hopkins15104116577.711.2043t700
W. Fuller V114967060.913.6754310
D. Johnson164441025.69.3221300
K. Stills134056143.214.0345400
J. Akins163641826.111.6153t200
D. Fells163434121.310.0324700
K. Coutee92225428.211.5551011
D. Carter161116210.114.7346000
C. Hyde1610422.64.2014000
S. Mitchell Jr.323712.318.5021000
T. Jones11190.89.009000
J. Thomas5181.68.008000
D. Watson15160.46.006t100
Total163554083255.211.5542721

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Fairbairn1600004045202500100
D. Watson15871000000048
D. Hopkins15707000001044
D. Fells16707000000042
C. Hyde16660000000036
D. Johnson16523000000030
K. Stills13404000000024
W. Fuller V11303000000018
J. Akins16202000000012
K. Coutee911000000006
T. Gipson Sr.1410010000006
A. McCarron211000000006
B. Roby1010010000006
Total1646172724045202510378

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter1622182149.7230
Total1622182149.7230

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter161430822.0310
Total161430822.0310

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Fairbairn16202580.00-05-58-84-63-65439.736.951.0
Total16202580.00-05-58-84-63-65439.736.951.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Anger14450209446.52241753200144.5
T. Daniel211047943.50272945040.9
K. Fairbairn16102626.001002626.0
Total16570259945.62272482247740.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
Z. Cunningham1613795422.0112.56.5020
B. McKinney1410154471.052.02.5130
J. Reid157857210.000.50.5050
D. Reader155228242.5172.53.0000
T. Gipson Sr.145137140.001.07.0080
J. Joseph14514380.000.00.00130
W. Mercilus164833157.5457.014.5420
B. Scarlett154830183.582.011.0210
J. Addae16423390.000.00.0030
L. Johnson Jr.14383170.000.00.0070
B. Roby10383531.0100.00.0180
G. Conley8272070.000.00.00110
B. Dunn162511141.030.00.0000
J. Watt8241594.0351.56.5130
C. Watkins102310131.030.50.5010
V. Hargreaves III6211650.001.02.0020
A. Blackson15201190.001.53.0000
T. Adams513760.000.00.0100
C. Omenihu1413853.0341.03.0220
P. Gaines6111010.001.04.0020
J. Martin1411653.5270.00.0100
P. Kalambayi1610730.000.00.0000
D. Cole118620.000.00.0010
K. Crossen168620.000.00.0010
E. Vanderdoes38530.000.00.0000
A. Colvin15410.000.00.0000
C. Armstrong54310.000.00.0000
M. Adams62200.000.00.0000
B. Boddy-Calhoun12201.0190.00.0100
A. Moore Jr.162200.000.00.0000
B. Mingo161010.000.00.0000
Total1692262729531215246414750

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Gipson Sr.14310535.079t1
J. Addae16252.540
W. Mercilus1628844.0860
J. Reid1525527.5370
B. Roby1024924.527t1
J. Joseph14100.000
Total161230225.2862
Last updated Jan. 18, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.