NFL Football

Seattle Seahawks (5-2)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Wilson7157-23068.31945277.98.461515417-93114.12-0
Total7157-23068.31945277.98.461515417-93114.12-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Carson713956981.34.0925222
R. Wilson73917825.44.5618311
R. Penny4229824.54.4537t100
C. Prosise613416.83.1517111
W. Dissly6171.27.007000
D. Metcalf7140.64.004000
L. Willson4000.0--000
T. Lockett73-8-1.1-2.673000
Total7218889127.04.137t744

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Lockett74051573.612.8844t400
W. Dissly62326243.711.3938410
C. Carson72214921.36.7721211
D. Metcalf72038955.619.4554211
J. Brown71420529.314.6448211
C. Prosise696611.07.3321000
D. Moore579819.614.0029100
M. Turner769713.916.1730000
L. Willson455213.010.4017000
N. Vannett343812.79.5013000
J. Hollister232010.06.679000
R. Penny43348.511.3330000
N. Bellore71202.920.0020000
Total71571945277.912.4541543

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Myers7000019208110043
C. Carson7422000000024
W. Dissly6404000000024
T. Lockett7404000000024
R. Wilson7330000000018
J. Brown7202000000012
D. Metcalf7202000000012
J. Clowney710010000006
D. Moore510100000006
R. Penny411000000006
C. Prosise611000000006
Total7237151192081100181

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett7106313.1100
Total7106313.1100

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett7818022.5330
R. Penny434414.7210
Total71122420.4330

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Myers781172.70-02-25-51-20-24237.832.153.0
Total781172.70-02-25-51-20-24237.832.153.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Dickson7310141745.731215129122839.6
Total7310141745.731215129122839.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Wagner76938310.001.01.0120
K. Wright75830280.003.04.0050
T. Flowers7373070.000.00.0030
M. Kendricks73421132.0150.50.5020
S. Griffin7292180.000.00.0060
B. McDougald6251870.000.00.0120
T. Thompson518990.000.00.0020
Q. Jefferson717892.0141.51.5030
A. Woods717890.001.52.5000
J. Clowney715781.022.02.0130
P. Ford614860.002.07.0000
B. Jackson610912.090.00.0000
E. Ansah48711.0120.00.0100
R. Green78442.080.00.0110
J. Taylor68620.000.00.0020
M. Blair57430.000.00.0010
D. Hill67430.000.00.0000
B. Mone33030.000.51.5000
U. Amadi72200.000.00.0000
J. Reed12020.000.00.0000
L. Collier41100.000.00.0000
B. Burr-Kirven70000.000.00.0100
Total7389235154116712205320

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Thompson52189.0180
J. Clowney712727.027t1
T. Flowers7100.000
B. McDougald6100.000
K. Wright7100.000
Total76457.527t1
Last updated Oct. 21, 10:44 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.