NFL Football

Pittsburgh Steelers (2-0)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Roethlisberger250-7368.5540270.07.405184t3-31107.10-0
Total250-7368.5540270.07.405184t3-31107.10-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Snell Jr.22211859.05.3630021
J. Conner22211557.55.2359100
C. Claypool2184.08.008000
B. Roethlisberger2673.51.1711020
J. Samuels2121.02.002000
Total252250125.04.859141

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Johnson21414974.510.6428t100
J. Smith-Schuster21311758.59.0018200
C. Claypool2512763.525.4084t100
J. Washington255628.011.2021100
J. Conner242311.55.759000
E. Ebron246130.515.2521000
V. McDonald2263.03.003000
J. Samuels2252.52.504000
B. Snell Jr.21-4-2.0-4.00-4000
Total250540270.010.884t500

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Boswell2000056330014
J. Smith-Schuster2202000000012
C. Claypool210100000006
J. Conner211000000006
D. Johnson210100000006
J. Washington210100000006
D. Watt200000000012
Total2615056330152

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Johnson251387.6180
Total251387.6180

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McCloud III239732.3490
D. Johnson212424.0240
Total2412130.3490

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Boswell233100.00-01-11-11-10-04132.732.7-
Total233100.00-01-11-11-10-04132.732.7-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Colquitt29039243.61355431835.3
Total29039243.61355431835.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Bush2141130.000.00.0020
M. Hilton2131122.0171.02.0020
T. Edmunds2121021.0110.00.0010
V. Williams2121021.073.57.0000
T. Alualu29631.0102.55.0010
M. Fitzpatrick28620.000.00.0000
J. Haden27700.000.00.0010
S. Nelson27520.000.00.0000
B. Dupree26421.082.06.0110
T. Watt25412.5201.01.0020
C. Heyward24220.541.02.0010
I. Buggs22110.000.00.0000
C. Sutton22020.000.00.0000
S. Tuitt22111.010.00.0000
O. Adeniyi21100.001.05.0000
A. Highsmith21100.000.00.0000
D. Watt21100.000.00.0001
C. Wormley21100.000.00.0000
Total21078225107812281111

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Haden212424.0240
C. Heyward2100.000
T. Watt2100.000
Total23248.0240
Last updated Sep. 25, 1:06 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.